Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1691,348
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,141709
AlgiersAlgeria 1,137706
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,024636
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2136,968
AzulArgentina 11,4807,134
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6549,728
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5509,042
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4388,972
AmberleyAustralia 16,24410,094
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1151,936
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3552,085
AimoresBrazil 8,8505,499
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0304,990
AltamiraBrazil 8,1045,036
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8335,489
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3635,818
ApodiBrazil 7,3674,578
AracajuBrazil 7,8154,856
AracuaiBrazil 8,6645,384
AragarcasBrazil 9,2105,723
AraxaBrazil 9,2025,718
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5824,711
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4485,249
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9644,327
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7862,974
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6782,907
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7254,179
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9854,341
AbecheChad 3,7452,327
AntofagastaChile 11,0906,891
AricaChile 10,6726,631
AltaiChina 5,7433,569
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6796,015
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6035,967
AraucaColombia 8,6485,374
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6744,769
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6044,725
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7614,823
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4441,519
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7141,687
AswanEgypt 3,2502,020
AsyutEgypt 2,8671,782
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5895,959
AsmaraEritrea 4,4072,739
AssabEritrea 4,8393,007
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0013,107
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 455283
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9749,305
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5567,181
AccraGhana 4,5782,845
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,481920
AthensGreece 1,505935
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,526949
AasiaatGreenland 4,2112,617
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5072,179
AputiteqGreenland 3,3692,093
AkureyriIceland 2,7191,690
AgraIndia 6,3043,917
AhmedabadIndia 6,1803,840
AkolaIndia 6,6944,160
AllahabadIndia 6,7094,169
AmritsarIndia 5,7573,578
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5237,782
AbadanIran 3,7982,360
ArakIran 3,6732,282
AlbengaItaly 227141
AlgheroItaly 600373
AmendolaItaly 735457
AnconaItaly 447278
ArezzoItaly 363226
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6992,920
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6782,907
AbashiriJapan 9,0825,644
AburatsuJapan 9,6305,984
AikawaJapan 9,3905,835
AjiroJapan 9,7116,034
AkitaJapan 9,3175,790
AkuneJapan 9,5225,917
AomoriJapan 9,2425,743
AsahikawaJapan 9,0315,612
AsosanJapan 9,4945,900
AmmanJordan 2,7861,731
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2213,245
AinaziLatvia 1,6821,045
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7844,837
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9354,931
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1825,085
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6394,747
AtarMauritania 3,4712,157
AgalegaMauritius 7,8604,884
AcapulcoMexico 10,0466,243
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4343,998
AltaiMongolia 6,3463,943
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7614,201
AgadirMorocco 2,3631,468
AmsterdamNetherlands 731455
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,49611,493
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,63711,581
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,60911,564
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,64411,585
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,45811,470
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4315,860
AgadezNiger 3,2302,007
AsuncionParaguay 10,3746,447
ArequipaPeru 10,5986,586
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1836,328
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7069,760
AradRomania 952592
AjanRussia 7,6824,774
AldanRussia 7,0104,356
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9421,828
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6142,867
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3435,184
AnadyrRussia 7,6564,758
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8121,747
ArmavirRussia 2,4921,549
AstrakhanRussia 2,9761,849
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,43410,212
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,402871
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,182735
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,151715
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,386861
Abu HamedSudan 3,6902,293
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3912,729
AqiqSudan 4,0912,542
ArbaatSudan 3,8722,406
AromaSudan 4,1982,608
AtbaraSudan 3,9002,424
Abu KamalSyria 2,9771,850
AleppoSyria 2,5881,608
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1865,709
AtakpameTogo 4,3382,696
AdanaTurkey 2,3981,490
AfyonTurkey 1,9391,205
AnkaraTurkey 2,0501,274
AntalyaTurkey 2,0701,287
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0962,545
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,459906
AberporthUk 1,196743
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,181734
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9671,223
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9101,187
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7072,925
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6932,916
ArtigasUruguay 10,7446,676
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9154,919
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6124,730
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6985,405
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7365,429
Ada, MnUsa 7,4154,607
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4374,621
Akron, OhUsa 6,9084,293
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6885,399
Albany, GaUsa 7,7244,800
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2773,901
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4614,636
Albion, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9365,553
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7024,786
Algona, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Alice, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5234,053
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1295,051
Alma, MiUsa 6,9944,346
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7624,202
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1565,689
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6295,362
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2703,896
Amite, LaUsa 8,2705,139
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9504,940
Anderson, InUsa 7,2714,518
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6074,106
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1845,086
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9674,951
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9584,945
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3714,580
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0754,397
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7795,456
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8794,896
Athens, GaUsa 7,5324,680
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6304,741
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5424,065
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9235,545
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4814,649
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1835,085
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Austin, TxUsa 8,7835,458
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3082,677
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0193,119
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3355,180
AdenYemen 5,0023,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -