Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0173,117
BustAfghanistan 4,9553,079
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8993,045
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0863,161
FarahAfghanistan 4,7342,942
GardizAfghanistan 5,1993,231
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1423,195
HeratAfghanistan 4,6222,872
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1073,174
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2433,258
KabulAfghanistan 5,1403,194
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0733,152
KhostAfghanistan 5,2713,275
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9913,101
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7172,931
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8583,019
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0783,156
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6452,886
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7472,950
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0033,109
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7962,981
ShkoderAlbania 949590
TiranaAlbania 1,012629
VloreAlbania 1,050653
AdrarAlgeria 2,1691,348
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,141709
AlgiersAlgeria 1,137706
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,024636
BatnaAlgeria 1,162722
BecharAlgeria 1,8791,168
BejaiaAlgeria 1,082673
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0111,250
BiskraAlgeria 1,275792
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0011,243
ChlefAlgeria 1,261783
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,098683
DjanetAlgeria 2,4181,502
DjelfaAlgeria 1,348838
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7961,116
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,403872
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,576979
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6121,002
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9971,241
In SalahAlgeria 2,1641,344
MilianaAlgeria 1,216756
OranAlgeria 1,404872
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4781,540
SkikdaAlgeria 1,029639
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6001,616
TebessaAlgeria 1,179733
TimimounAlgeria 2,0111,249
TindoufAlgeria 2,5321,574
TouggourtAlgeria 1,459907
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,49310,249
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5985,343
Les EscaldesAndorra 709441
HuamboAngola 6,5744,085
LuandaAngola 6,1143,800
LuenaAngola 6,5194,051
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8134,234
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5018,390
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4488,357
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4658,367
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8157,963
ByrdAntarctica 15,7439,783
DavisAntarctica 13,9408,662
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4518,359
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,34410,156
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2136,968
AzulArgentina 11,4807,134
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7817,321
BarilocheArgentina 12,5167,778
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2196,971
CeresArgentina 11,0416,861
ChamicalArgentina 11,3627,061
ChepesArgentina 11,4617,122
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6457,857
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9136,781
CórdobaArgentina 11,3057,025
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3097,028
CorrientesArgentina 10,6336,607
EsquelArgentina 12,6487,860
EzeizaArgentina 11,2416,986
FormosaArgentina 10,4926,520
General PicoArgentina 11,6327,228
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0936,894
JuninArgentina 11,3637,061
La PlataArgentina 11,2166,970
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6416,613
La RiojaArgentina 11,3187,033
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4807,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2428,228
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5186,536
Malarg EArgentina 11,9857,448
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3747,690
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4487,114
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2877,014
MendozaArgentina 11,7327,291
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7247,285
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8026,713
NeuquenArgentina 12,1617,557
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4367,106
OranArgentina 10,6406,612
ParanaArgentina 11,1066,902
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7226,663
PehuajoArgentina 11,5327,166
PergaminoArgentina 11,2877,014
PigeArgentina 11,7027,272
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3127,029
PosadasArgentina 10,4496,493
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6896,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7967,330
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2146,968
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1236,912
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8396,735
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4527,117
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1698,183
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6286,604
RosarioArgentina 11,2196,972
SaltaArgentina 10,8596,748
San AntonioArgentina 12,1207,531
San LuisArgentina 11,6007,208
San RafaelArgentina 11,8377,356
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7337,291
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0196,847
SarmientoArgentina 12,7247,907
TrelewArgentina 12,3187,655
TucumanArgentina 11,0036,837
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3418,290
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4157,094
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1546,931
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5757,193
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9331,822
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4303,996
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6549,728
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5509,042
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4388,972
AmberleyAustralia 16,24410,094
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9139,889
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25710,102
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2188,214
CairnsAustralia 14,8889,251
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,49910,253
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0738,123
CedunaAustralia 15,1089,388
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6799,743
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8149,206
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0019,943
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4638,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,47010,235
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7609,172
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9378,661
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4448,354
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8126,719
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,25810,103
East SaleAustralia 16,49610,251
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3118,893
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3128,893
EssendonAustralia 16,30310,131
ForrestAustralia 14,5949,069
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,68210,366
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4308,346
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2108,830
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6568,486
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,74110,403
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,73010,396
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,385
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0798,749
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,66510,356
LavertonAustralia 16,29910,128
LearmonthAustralia 12,9118,023
LongreachAustralia 15,3089,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3089,512
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99410,560
Low HeadAustralia 16,61110,322
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4829,621
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,70411,001
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2658,243
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5698,432
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,29410,125
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,31310,137
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8879,872
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9869,934
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7409,159
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38610,804
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58010,303
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6639,733
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9309,278
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7408,538
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1228,154
RichmondAustralia 16,51610,263
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7549,790
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,56710,295
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,56410,293
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2618,862
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2608,861
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1078,767
TibooburraAustralia 15,5729,676
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1569,418
WaggaAustralia 16,35610,164
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8176,722
WilliamtownAustralia 16,54410,280
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1289,401
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
WoomeraAustralia 15,2869,499
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4758,374
GrazAustria 508316
InnsbruckAustria 230143
KlagenfurtAustria 418260
LinzAustria 466290
SalzburgAustria 366228
ViennaAustria 612381
Zell Am SeeAustria 327203
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1151,936
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3552,085
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0531,897
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1611,964
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0551,899
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7081,061
LerwickUk 1,7071,061
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1551,961
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1891,981
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0911,921
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3052,054
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2302,007
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,2151,998
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,1151,936
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1161,937
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0321,884
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1721,971
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9831,854
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3182,062
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7724,829
MuharraqBahrain 4,2722,655
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7074,789
DhakaBangladesh 7,5124,668
CharnocksBarbados 7,3074,541
BrestBelarus 1,267787
GomelBelarus 1,7411,082
GrodnoBelarus 1,369851
MinskBelarus 1,593990
MogilevBelarus 1,7411,082
VitebskBelarus 1,8081,124
BrusselsBelgium 632393
D’UccleBelgium 632393
OstendeBelgium 731454
Belize CityBelize 9,1585,691
BeninBenin 4,4552,768
BohiconBenin 4,3692,715
CotonouBenin 4,4552,768
KandiBenin 3,9192,436
NatitingouBenin 4,0332,506
ParakouBenin 4,1202,560
SaveBenin 4,2682,652
BermudaBermuda 6,2953,912
La PazBolivia 10,3676,442
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1156,286
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 782486
FrancistownBotswana 7,7054,788
MaunBotswana 7,4814,649
TshaneBotswana 7,8954,906
AimoresBrazil 8,8505,499
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0304,990
AltamiraBrazil 8,1045,036
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8335,489
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3635,818
ApodiBrazil 7,3674,578
AracajuBrazil 7,8154,856
AracuaiBrazil 8,6645,384
AragarcasBrazil 9,2105,723
AraxaBrazil 9,2025,718
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5824,711
BageBrazil 10,6806,636
BambuiBrazil 9,1845,707
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1685,697
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6134,731
BarcelosBrazil 8,7015,407
BarraBrazil 8,1985,095
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8304,865
BarreirasBrazil 8,4105,226
BelémBrazil 7,6914,779
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0575,628
BelterraBrazil 8,2525,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0785,020
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2296,357
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4135,228
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9235,545
BrevesBrazil 7,8534,880
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9795,580
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2315,736
CabroboBrazil 7,7264,801
CaceresBrazil 9,5885,958
CaetiteBrazil 8,4365,243
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3984,597
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7646,067
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9366,175
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4105,848
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6514,754
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3715,202
CaparaoBrazil 8,9925,587
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2865,770
CaratingaBrazil 8,9415,556
CaravelasBrazil 8,5835,333
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5265,298
CarolinaBrazil 8,1395,058
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8576,125
CataguasesBrazil 9,1205,667
CatalaoBrazil 9,1405,680
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4685,883
CaxiasBrazil 7,6474,752
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3196,412
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2234,489
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1685,697
ChapecoBrazil 10,2226,352
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1775,703
CipoBrazil 7,9164,919
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3415,183
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9445,558
CordeiroBrazil 9,1615,693
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5155,291
CorumbaBrazil 9,8366,112
CoximBrazil 9,6045,968
CrateusBrazil 7,5014,661
CuiabaBrazil 9,4395,865
CuritibaBrazil 9,8706,133
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8825,519
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3635,818
DouradosBrazil 9,9326,172
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3075,783
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5166,535
EspinosaBrazil 8,5335,302
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8784,274
FloraniaBrazil 7,3514,568
FlorestaBrazil 7,6884,777
FlorianoBrazil 7,7974,845
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0246,229
FormosaBrazil 8,8635,507
FortalezaBrazil 7,2434,501
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2066,342
FrancaBrazil 9,3225,793
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5924,718
GoianiaBrazil 9,0865,646
GoiasBrazil 9,0755,639
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8405,493
GrajauBrazil 7,9354,931
GuairaBrazil 10,0576,249
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3154,546
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5065,286
IbiriteBrazil 9,0715,637
IguatuBrazil 7,5264,676
IlheusBrazil 8,2965,156
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9824,960
IndaialBrazil 10,0006,214
IpameriBrazil 9,1115,662
IraiBrazil 10,2656,379
IreceBrazil 8,1385,057
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1675,075
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5475,311
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4655,260
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8015,469
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0565,628
ItapevaBrazil 9,7156,037
ItirucuBrazil 8,2145,104
ItuacuBrazil 8,3365,180
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8836,141
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7096,033
JacobinaBrazil 8,0424,997
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2854,527
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3284,553
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9865,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1925,712
LavrasBrazil 9,2395,741
LencoisBrazil 8,2255,111
LinharesBrazil 8,7865,459
LondrinaBrazil 9,8046,093
MacapaBrazil 7,7464,813
MacauBrazil 7,2464,503
MaceioBrazil 7,6194,734
MachadoBrazil 9,3325,799
ManausBrazil 8,6635,383
MarabaBrazil 8,0785,020
MaringaBrazil 9,8556,124
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1365,056
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5405,307
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9024,910
MonteiroBrazil 7,5314,680
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7575,442
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3514,568
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0905,027
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1945,713
ObidosBrazil 8,2325,116
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6564,758
ParacatuBrazil 8,9855,584
ParanaBrazil 8,6275,361
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8356,111
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4785,890
ParintinsBrazil 8,3815,208
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3844,589
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3096,406
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0895,648
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8024,848
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7414,810
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5375,305
PeixeBrazil 8,6285,361
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8764,895
PicosBrazil 7,7264,801
PiraiBrazil 9,3045,782
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9955,589
PompeuBrazil 9,0545,626
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0156,223
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9814,959
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0506,245
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4185,852
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3956,460
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5135,290
PosseBrazil 8,6735,389
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4184,610
RecifeBrazil 7,4204,611
RemansoBrazil 7,9994,971
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8036,091
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2885,772
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9636,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3035,781
SalvadorBrazil 8,0975,032
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5146,533
SantaremBrazil 8,2165,105
SantosBrazil 9,5635,942
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4815,892
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3855,210
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4944,657
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1656,317
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4806,512
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3195,791
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5014,662
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7085,411
São PauloBrazil 9,5415,929
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4135,849
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7996,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9584,945
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9944,968
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0325,613
SobralBrazil 7,3484,566
SoureBrazil 7,6334,744
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2775,143
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8266,727
SurubimBrazil 7,4464,627
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5245,297
TarauacaBrazil 9,8776,138
TauaBrazil 7,5624,699
TefeBrazil 9,0305,611
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7235,421
TeresinaBrazil 7,6324,742
TiriosBrazil 7,9174,920
TorresBrazil 10,2486,368
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5534,694
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6065,970
TriunfoBrazil 7,5924,717
TucuruiBrazil 7,9754,956
TuriacuBrazil 7,5034,663
UaupesBrazil 8,9245,546
UbatubaBrazil 9,4465,870
UberabaBrazil 9,2795,766
VassourasBrazil 9,2695,760
VicosaBrazil 9,0695,636
VitoriaBrazil 8,8875,522
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4165,230
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6894,778
BurgasBulgaria 1,522946
LomBulgaria 1,150714
PlevenBulgaria 1,269788
PlovdivBulgaria 1,330826
SadovoBulgaria 1,344835
SandanskiBulgaria 1,249776
SofiaBulgaria 1,204748
VarnaBulgaria 1,532952
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8702,405
BurundiBurundi 5,8403,629
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5345,925
SiemreapCambodia 9,3145,788
BatouriCameroon 4,6482,889
DoualaCameroon 4,6712,903
GarouaCameroon 4,0992,547
MamfeCameroon 4,4802,784
MarouaCameroon 3,9852,476
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3212,685
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4912,790
YaoundeCameroon 4,6962,918
YokoCameroon 4,5102,803
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4485,249
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9644,327
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7862,974
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6782,907
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7254,179
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9854,341
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7643,582
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3825,208
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1433,817
Banff, AbCanada 7,9734,954
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3753,962
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5902,852
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9354,931
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0434,376
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0404,996
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3113,922
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3085,162
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3484,566
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4454,627
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6672,900
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7302,940
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2813,903
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9154,918
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5752,843
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7772,968
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0983,168
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5694,082
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6332,879
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9263,683
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4793,404
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3533,326
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3503,325
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4713,400
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9843,718
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9493,697
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0773,155
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4213,990
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5304,058
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8092,988
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4724,643
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4003,977
Comox, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5734,085
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6213,493
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7214,798
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1235,048
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2624,513
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8252,998
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9473,074
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8263,621
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3623,953
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7044,788
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6694,766
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6804,772
Edson, AbCanada 7,7994,846
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5534,072
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5574,696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0843,159
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0684,392
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1434,439
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3234,551
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5444,688
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9074,913
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2354,496
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3604,574
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6083,485
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6033,482
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9633,084
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6452,887
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6134,109
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5195,294
Golden, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Goose, NfCanada 4,8583,019
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6464,130
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7484,815
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5423,444
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2103,238
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7654,825
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4663,397
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4513,387
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8563,018
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9274,305
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1384,436
Hope, BcCanada 8,3815,208
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4093,982
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6503,511
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4663,397
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6384,746
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2165,106
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4083,982
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4113,984
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0624,388
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9184,299
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5294,057
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1483,199
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1143,799
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1934,470
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6434,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4203,990
Langara, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5394,063
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9844,961
London, OnCanada 6,7464,192
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0963,166
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8744,271
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5193,430
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2043,855
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9294,927
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4404,623
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8634,886
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4663,397
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0833,780
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1083,795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5944,719
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1853,843
Morden, MbCanada 7,3074,540
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4994,038
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8212,996
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0753,154
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5063,421
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0674,391
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5204,673
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4173,988
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2423,879
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2423,879
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6014,723
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6623,518
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3093,921
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4864,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0173,117
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2614,512
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3664,577
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0054,975
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2255,111
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5013,418
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8753,651
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9394,312
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5394,685
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5434,687
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5013,418
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8353,626
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2553,266
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9174,920
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5903,474
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3323,314
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4583,392
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5004,660
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1883,224
Scott, SkCanada 7,5804,710
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3623,332
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4633,395
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9733,712
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9334,308
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5814,711
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9323,065
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3903,350
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7004,785
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7064,788
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1453,197
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7333,563
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7104,791
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0944,408
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0724,394
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8034,228
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8814,276
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3993,976
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5924,096
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6044,104
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4394,001
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5404,064
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1833,221
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9764,335
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2103,859
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4645,259
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5854,713
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5255,297
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5645,322
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2743,278
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6104,729
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7114,792
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6294,119
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9144,296
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2064,478
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4144,607
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6863,533
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9544,321
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3694,579
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9311,821
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9421,828
SalCape Verde 4,3902,728
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7182,932
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1832,599
AbecheChad 3,7452,327
FayaChad 3,2532,021
MoundouChad 4,2182,621
N’DjamenaChad 3,8102,367
AntofagastaChile 11,0906,891
AricaChile 10,6726,631
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8988,015
ChicoChile 12,9468,045
ChillanChile 12,2287,599
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3107,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3967,081
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9598,053
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0517,489
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8386,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2878,878
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4768,374
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6567,243
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5957,826
ParronChile 11,9617,432
Puerto AysenChile 12,9218,029
Puerto MonttChile 12,6587,866
Punta ArenasChile 13,3488,294
QuinteroChile 11,9147,404
SantiagoChile 11,9037,396
SewellChile 11,9277,411
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4317,725
ValdiviaChile 12,5467,796
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4627,744
VallenarChile 11,5167,156
ValparaisoChile 11,8907,389
AltaiChina 5,7433,569
BeijingChina 8,0454,999
ChangchunChina 8,2265,111
ChangduChina 7,4504,630
ChangshaChina 8,7655,447
ChengduChina 7,9674,951
ChongqingChina 8,2375,118
DuianChina 7,1454,440
ErlianChina 7,5024,662
GanzhouChina 9,1055,658
GuangzhouChina 9,2195,729
HaikouChina 9,2525,750
HailarChina 7,4944,657
HamiChina 6,3943,973
HetanChina 5,7893,597
JiuquanChina 6,9294,306
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3733,339
KashiChina 5,3593,330
KunmingChina 8,3105,164
LanzhouChina 7,5554,695
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1174,423
NanchangChina 8,9425,557
NanjingChina 8,8465,497
NanningChina 8,8955,528
PingbianChina 8,5505,313
QingdaoChina 8,6025,345
QiqiharChina 7,8594,883
RuoqiangChina 6,2663,894
ShanghaiChina 9,0775,640
ShantouChina 9,4235,855
ShenyangChina 8,3095,163
TaiyuanChina 8,0034,973
TaoyuanChina 9,5855,956
TengchongChina 7,9964,969
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9363,689
Xi’AnChina 8,0264,988
XichangChina 8,0585,007
YanjiChina 8,5245,297
YichangChina 8,4665,261
YinchuanChina 7,5314,680
YiningChina 5,4943,414
ZhengzhouChina 8,2995,157
ZhijiangChina 8,6145,353
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6796,015
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6035,967
AraucaColombia 8,6485,374
BarranquillaColombia 8,6595,381
Benito SalasColombia 9,3275,796
BogotáColombia 9,1005,655
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7175,417
El CaranoColombia 9,2095,723
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8625,507
MatecanaColombia 9,2135,725
PeralesColombia 9,1985,716
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4705,264
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7495,437
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0575,628
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5965,342
VanguardiaColombia 9,1015,656
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4915,898
YariguiesColombia 8,8885,523
MoroniComoros 7,2734,519
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4515,873
LimonCosta Rica 9,3645,819
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5025,905
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4485,871
CrikvenicaCroatia 456284
DubrovnikCroatia 816507
SibenikCroatia 602374
SplitCroatia 652405
ZagrebCroatia 543338
CamagueyCuba 8,0825,022
CasablancaCuba 8,2765,143
HavanaCuba 8,2945,154
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1065,037
FamagustaCyprus 2,4171,502
LarnacaCyprus 2,4111,498
LimassolCyprus 2,3831,481
NicosiaCyprus 2,3681,472
BrnoCzech Republic 677421
ChebCzech Republic 519322
MosnovCzech Republic 797495
PragueCzech Republic 602374
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0033,109
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2703,275
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6393,504
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6754,148
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0883,783
CopenhagenDenmark 1,105687
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,124698
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,049652
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,119695
MarstalDenmark 990615
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,010628
OdenseDenmark 1,048651
RandersDenmark 1,164723
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,110690
StudsgårdDenmark 1,121696
TønderDenmark 993617
TylstrupDenmark 1,245774
TystofteDenmark 1,042647
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,260783
VestervigDenmark 1,198744
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0053,110
Melville HallDominica 7,2554,509
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6744,769
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6044,725
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7614,823
BaniDominican Republic 7,7424,811
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6054,726
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7234,799
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6624,761
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7464,814
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8264,863
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8004,847
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6054,726
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6354,745
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6234,737
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5924,718
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8114,854
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6524,755
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7024,786
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8544,881
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6304,742
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6854,775
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6794,772
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6684,765
MichesDominican Republic 7,5904,717
MocaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7184,796
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7214,798
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6614,761
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6204,735
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8094,853
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8684,889
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6564,758
PoloDominican Republic 7,8294,865
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6474,752
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8054,850
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6194,735
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6624,761
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6534,756
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6104,729
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6644,763
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5944,719
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7004,785
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7084,790
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7364,807
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7694,828
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6034,724
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6164,732
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6814,773
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7294,803
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6964,782
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8004,847
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7004,785
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6414,748
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7164,795
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6814,773
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6594,759
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2878,878
CanarEcuador 10,0496,245
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0916,271
IzobambaEcuador 9,8456,118
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8776,137
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1896,331
MilagroEcuador 10,0666,255
OtavaloEcuador 9,7756,074
PichilingueEcuador 9,9746,198
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0466,243
PuyoEcuador 9,8896,145
QuitoEcuador 9,8246,104
RumipambaEcuador 9,9006,152
San GabrielEcuador 9,7116,034
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4441,519
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7141,687
AswanEgypt 3,2502,020
AsyutEgypt 2,8671,782
BahariyaEgypt 2,6271,633
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6941,674
CairoEgypt 2,6261,632
DabaaEgypt 2,3641,469
DakhlaEgypt 2,8911,796
El ArishEgypt 2,7081,683
El TorEgypt 2,9281,820
FarafraEgypt 2,6921,673
HelwanEgypt 2,6431,642
HurguadaEgypt 3,0221,878
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6411,641
KhargaEgypt 2,9821,853
KosseirEgypt 3,1441,954
LuxorEgypt 3,0901,920
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2651,407
MinyaEgypt 2,7581,714
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5851,606
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8891,795
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9961,862
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7541,711
SalloumEgypt 2,1291,323
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3591,466
SohagEgypt 2,9501,833
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9151,812
TahrirEgypt 2,5361,576
TantaEgypt 2,5441,581
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5895,959
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5265,920
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5515,935
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5315,922
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6992,920
AsmaraEritrea 4,4072,739
AssabEritrea 4,8393,007
MassawaEritrea 4,4072,739
TallinEstonia 1,8151,128
TartuEstonia 1,8021,120
VilsandiEstonia 1,6261,010
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0013,107
GonderEthiopia 4,5842,848
NegeleEthiopia 5,3973,354
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5967,827
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0441,270
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0801,293
Laucala BayFiji 16,77010,421
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,69910,377
NandiFiji 16,69910,377
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,11210,634
HelsinkiFinland 1,8801,168
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9051,184
JoensuuFinland 2,2651,407
JokioinenFinland 1,8991,180
JyvskylFinland 2,1091,310
KajaaniFinland 2,3351,451
KuopioFinland 2,2171,377
KuusamoFinland 2,5251,569
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0851,296
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,7261,073
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9621,219
OuluFinland 2,3291,447
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5871,608
TampereFinland 1,9661,221
TurkuFinland 1,8331,139
VaasaFinland 2,0591,279
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 455283
BiarritzFrance 875544
BordeauxFrance 764475
BrestFrance 1,044649
CaenFrance 789490
ChateaurouxFrance 563350
DijonFrance 327203
GourdonFrance 608378
GrenobleFrance 268166
Le MansFrance 698434
LilleFrance 667415
LyonFrance 313195
MarseilleFrance 411255
MontpellierFrance 477297
NancyFrance 363225
NantesFrance 817508
NiceFrance 296184
ParisFrance 588366
PerpignanFrance 605376
StrasbourgFrance 300187
ToulonFrance 403250
ToulouseFrance 654406
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4364,621
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6584,759
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4374,622
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4744,644
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5054,664
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9749,305
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,27410,113
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,27210,112
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8579,854
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9049,883
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7499,786
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,83810,463
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5567,181
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1407,544
BitamGabon 4,8903,039
CocobeachGabon 5,0053,110
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3163,304
LambarnGabon 5,1973,229
LastourvilleGabon 5,2213,244
LibrevilleGabon 5,0663,148
MakokouGabon 5,0673,149
MayumbaGabon 5,4983,416
MitzicGabon 5,0353,129
MkamboGabon 5,0263,123
MoandaGabon 5,2993,293
MouilaGabon 5,3273,310
Port-GentilGabon 5,1933,227
TchibanGabon 5,4363,378
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7406,674
BanjulGambia 4,3402,697
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5461,582
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9011,803
BerlinGermany 784487
BrockenGermany 656408
CologneGermany 571355
DresdenGermany 671417
ErfurtGermany 573356
EssenGermany 618384
FichtelbergGermany 574357
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 458285
GeisenheimGermany 449279
GorlitzGermany 723449
HamburgGermany 852529
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 852529
HannoverGermany 720448
HelgolandGermany 913567
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 254158
KarlsruheGermany 336209
KasselGermany 590366
KonstanzGermany 187116
LeipzigGermany 651404
LindenbergGermany 785488
MagdeburgGermany 706439
MunichGermany 338210
MünsterGermany 670417
NeustrelitzGermany 869540
NurembergGermany 420261
NurnbergGermany 420261
PotsdamGermany 769478
RostockGermany 936582
SchleswigGermany 949590
StuttgartGermany 308191
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 450280
ZugspitzeGermany 221137
AccraGhana 4,5782,845
KumasiGhana 4,4852,787
TamaleGhana 4,1752,594
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6201,007
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,481920
AthensGreece 1,505935
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,526949
ChiosGreece 1,6461,023
CorfuGreece 1,140708
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,159720
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8051,122
IoanninaGreece 1,192741
KalamataGreece 1,469913
KerkiraGreece 1,140708
Kythira IslandGreece 1,594990
LamiaGreece 1,356842
LarissaGreece 1,304810
LemnosGreece 1,473916
LimnosGreece 1,483922
MethoniGreece 1,469913
MilosGreece 1,6501,025
MitiliniGreece 1,6331,015
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6281,011
NaxosGreece 1,6821,045
PatrasGreece 1,358844
RhodesGreece 1,9161,190
SamosGreece 1,7451,084
Skiros IslandGreece 1,490926
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7261,073
ThessalonikiGreece 1,285799
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,456905
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,345836
AasiaatGreenland 4,2112,617
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5072,179
AputiteqGreenland 3,3692,093
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6402,262
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0472,515
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2362,632
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1442,575
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1911,983
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1462,577
JulianehbGreenland 3,8572,397
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1122,555
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1861,980
NanortalikGreenland 3,8122,369
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8232,376
NordGreenland 4,0662,527
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1472,577
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7562,956
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6982,298
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1082,553
UpernavikGreenland 4,3722,717
UummannaqGreenland 4,2042,613
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2164,484
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2174,485
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5565,938
BokeGuinea 4,5022,798
ConakryGuinea 4,5852,849
FaranahGuinea 4,4162,744
KankanGuinea 4,3232,686
KindiaGuinea 4,5032,798
KissidougouGuinea 4,4542,768
LabeGuinea 4,3492,703
MacentaGuinea 4,5242,811
MamouGuinea 4,4372,757
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5632,835
SiguiriGuinea 4,2092,615
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4462,763
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7064,789
TimehriGuyana 7,7384,808
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8884,901
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5327,787
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4107,712
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4317,725
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3637,682
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7377,294
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4327,726
CatacamasHonduras 9,1925,712
CholutecaHonduras 9,4095,847
La CeibaHonduras 9,1955,714
La MesaHonduras 9,2975,777
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0065,597
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4145,850
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3565,814
TelaHonduras 9,2425,743
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3415,804
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3425,805
BudapestHungary 782486
Budapest-LORINCHungary 795494
DebrecenHungary 976606
KeszthelyHungary 640398
MiskolcHungary 920572
PecsHungary 716445
SzegedHungary 858533
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 602374
AkureyriIceland 2,7191,690
DalatangiIceland 2,5361,576
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5151,563
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5861,607
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7051,681
ReykhólarIceland 2,8541,774
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7631,717
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8531,773
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6521,648
AgraIndia 6,3043,917
AhmedabadIndia 6,1803,840
AkolaIndia 6,6944,160
AllahabadIndia 6,7094,169
AmritsarIndia 5,7573,578
BangaloreIndia 7,3294,554
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8764,273
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4074,603
BikanerIndia 5,8813,655
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5264,677
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4834,650
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4834,650
DaltonganjIndia 6,9894,343
DarbhangaIndia 6,9764,335
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5574,696
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5634,700
DumkaIndia 7,2174,485
DwarkaIndia 5,9583,702
GoaIndia 6,8444,253
GuwahatiIndia 7,4104,604
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0504,381
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4504,008
JagdalpurIndia 7,2024,475
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4274,616
KotaIndia 6,2783,901
KozhikodeIndia 7,3274,553
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7993,604
LudhianaIndia 5,8903,660
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1284,429
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2683,895
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5044,042
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3534,569
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8204,238
New DelhiIndia 6,1413,816
PambanIndia 7,7464,813
PuneIndia 6,6124,109
SagarIndia 6,5954,098
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5973,478
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6374,746
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6374,746
VeravalIndia 6,1653,831
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4034,600
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5237,782
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4857,137
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1096,903
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7117,899
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8437,360
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7017,893
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7016,028
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7988,574
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1916,333
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8086,716
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2868,256
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1167,529
AbadanIran 3,7982,360
ArakIran 3,6732,282
BabolsarIran 3,7392,323
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6332,879
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4512,144
Bandar LengehIran 4,5652,837
BirjandIran 4,4732,779
BushehrIran 4,0892,541
ChahbaharIran 5,0953,166
DezfulIran 3,6832,288
EsfahanIran 3,9172,434
IranshahrIran 4,9653,085
KermanIran 4,4692,777
KermanshahIran 3,4542,146
Khoram AbadIran 3,5972,235
MashhadIran 4,3032,674
OroomiehIran 3,1011,927
RamsarIran 3,5752,222
RashtIran 3,4712,157
SemnanIran 3,8622,400
ShahroudIran 3,9332,444
ShirazIran 4,1842,600
TabrizIran 3,1731,972
TeheranIran 3,6942,296
YazdIran 4,1552,582
ZahedanIran 4,8232,997
ZanjanIran 3,4192,125
BaghdadIraq 3,3032,053
BasraIraq 3,7492,330
BelmulletIreland 1,6241,009
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,442896
ClaremorrisIreland 1,539956
ClonesIreland 1,464909
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,533952
CorkIreland 1,428887
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,426886
DublinIreland 1,366849
KilkennyIreland 1,384860
Malin HeadIreland 1,543959
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,308813
ShannonIreland 1,488925
ValentiaIreland 1,543959
EilatIsrael 2,9041,804
HaifaIsrael 2,6561,650
JerusalemIsrael 2,7411,704
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7091,684
AlbengaItaly 227141
AlgheroItaly 600373
AmendolaItaly 735457
AnconaItaly 447278
ArezzoItaly 363226
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 829515
BergamoItaly 6843
BolognaItaly 246153
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 189117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 910565
BrindisiItaly 938583
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 752467
CameriItaly 5736
CampobassoItaly 673418
Cape BellavistaItaly 678421
Cape CarbonaraItaly 769478
Cape FrascaItaly 698434
Cape MeleItaly 236147
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 840522
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,075668
CerviaItaly 328204
CiampinoItaly 549341
Cimone MountainItaly 243151
Cisa PassItaly 187116
CivitavecchiaItaly 498309
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 251156
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,156719
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,024636
DecimomannuItaly 740460
DobbiacoItaly 263163
FalconaraItaly 437272
Florence, TuscanyItaly 301187
Foggia, PugliaItaly 731454
FonniItaly 656408
FrontoneItaly 406252
FrosinoneItaly 597371
GelaItaly 1,085674
GenoaItaly 177110
GhediItaly 12175
Gioia Del ColleItaly 868539
GrazzaniseItaly 687427
GrossetoItaly 399248
GrottaglieItaly 915569
GuardiavecchiaItaly 534332
GuidoniaItaly 538334
IstranaItaly 246153
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,208751
LatinaItaly 588366
LatronicoItaly 872542
LecceItaly 982610
M. CalamitaItaly 381237
Marina Di GinosaItaly 892554
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,023636
MilanItaly 6641
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4628
Mount ArgentarioItaly 439273
Naples, CampaniaItaly 713443
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 570354
PadovaItaly 236147
Paganella MountainItaly 161100
Palermo, SicilyItaly 948589
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 934581
PantelleriaItaly 1,052654
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 171106
PerdasdefoguItaly 705438
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 428266
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 575357
PiacenzaItaly 13684
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 282175
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 314195
Ponza IslandItaly 652405
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 813505
Pratica Di MareItaly 559347
PrizziItaly 992616
RadicofaniItaly 411256
Resia PassItaly 14792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 362225
RivoltoItaly 316196
Rolle PassItaly 220137
RomeItaly 532331
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 536333
Ronchi LegionariItaly 350217
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 263163
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 736457
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,027638
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 228142
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 589366
Scuro MountainItaly 958596
SigonellaItaly 1,076669
Taranto, PugliaItaly 910566
TarvisioItaly 360224
TermoliItaly 656408
TorinoItaly 14490
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13584
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 946588
TrevicoItaly 748465
TrevisoItaly 253157
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 373232
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14590
UdineItaly 330205
Ustica IslandItaly 882548
VeniceItaly 269167
VeronaItaly 164102
VicenzaItaly 206128
Vigna Di ValleItaly 508316
ViterboItaly 467290