Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0173,117
BustAfghanistan 4,9553,079
BatnaAlgeria 1,162722
BecharAlgeria 1,8791,168
BejaiaAlgeria 1,082673
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0111,250
BiskraAlgeria 1,275792
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0011,243
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5018,390
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4488,357
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4658,367
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8157,963
ByrdAntarctica 15,7439,783
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7817,321
BarilocheArgentina 12,5167,778
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2196,971
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9139,889
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25710,102
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2188,214
BrestBelarus 1,267787
BrusselsBelgium 632393
Belize CityBelize 9,1585,691
BeninBenin 4,4552,768
BohiconBenin 4,3692,715
BermudaBermuda 6,2953,912
BageBrazil 10,6806,636
BambuiBrazil 9,1845,707
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1685,697
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6134,731
BarcelosBrazil 8,7015,407
BarraBrazil 8,1985,095
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8304,865
BarreirasBrazil 8,4105,226
BelémBrazil 7,6914,779
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0575,628
BelterraBrazil 8,2525,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0785,020
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2296,357
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4135,228
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9235,545
BrevesBrazil 7,8534,880
BurgasBulgaria 1,522946
BurundiBurundi 5,8403,629
BatouriCameroon 4,6482,889
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7643,582
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3825,208
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1433,817
Banff, AbCanada 7,9734,954
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3753,962
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5902,852
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9354,931
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0434,376
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0404,996
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3113,922
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3085,162
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3484,566
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4454,627
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6672,900
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7302,940
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2813,903
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7182,932
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1832,599
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8988,015
BeijingChina 8,0454,999
BarranquillaColombia 8,6595,381
Benito SalasColombia 9,3275,796
BogotáColombia 9,1005,655
BrnoCzech Republic 677421
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0033,109
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2703,275
BaniDominican Republic 7,7424,811
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
BahariyaEgypt 2,6271,633
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6941,674
BiarritzFrance 875544
BordeauxFrance 764475
BrestFrance 1,044649
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,27410,113
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,27210,112
BitamGabon 4,8903,039
BanjulGambia 4,3402,697
BerlinGermany 784487
BrockenGermany 656408
BokeGuinea 4,5022,798
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4462,763
BudapestHungary 782486
Budapest-LORINCHungary 795494
BangaloreIndia 7,3294,554
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8764,273
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4074,603
BikanerIndia 5,8813,655
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4857,137
BabolsarIran 3,7392,323
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6332,879
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4512,144
Bandar LengehIran 4,5652,837
BirjandIran 4,4732,779
BushehrIran 4,0892,541
BaghdadIraq 3,3032,053
BasraIraq 3,7492,330
BelmulletIreland 1,6241,009
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,442896
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 829515
BergamoItaly 6843
BolognaItaly 246153
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 189117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 910565
BrindisiItaly 938583
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3672,714
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4622,773
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9053,048
BeirutLebanon 2,6181,627
BenghaziLibya 1,8261,135
BirzaiLithuania 1,575979
BitolaMacedonia 1,140708
BlantyreMalawi 7,3404,561
BvumbweMalawi 7,3684,579
BintuluMalaysia 10,8286,729
BamakoMali 4,0402,511
Bko-SMali 4,0482,516
BougounMali 4,1492,578
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9471,831
BaitagMongolia 6,0563,763
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0343,750
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7764,211
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3474,566
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3674,578
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6414,127
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2004,474
BulganMongolia 6,6374,125
BhamawMyanmar 7,9654,950
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,53611,518
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,68411,611
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,55911,533
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,73311,641
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2595,754
BilmaNiger 3,0601,901
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5982,236
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2091,994
BergenNorway 1,6181,006
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6161,004
BjornoyaNorway 3,2081,994
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3851,482
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1731,350
BadinPakistan 5,7783,591
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7453,570
BalakotPakistan 5,4663,396
BarkhanPakistan 5,4773,404
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1775,703
BascoPhilippines 10,0276,231
BialystokPoland 1,290802
BejaPortugal 1,6451,022
BragancaPortugal 1,339832
BistritaRomania 1,194742
BucharestRomania 1,348837
BajkitRussia 5,5153,427
BarabinskRussia 4,7842,973
BarnaulRussia 5,1743,215
BerezovoRussia 3,9212,437
BiserRussia 3,5682,217
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7884,839
BogdarinRussia 6,7944,222
BogucanyRussia 5,7293,560
BomnakRussia 7,4754,645
BorRussia 5,2093,237
BorzjaRussia 7,2414,500
BratskRussia 6,0693,771
BelgradeSerbia 907564
BoSierra Leone 4,6732,904
BontheSierra Leone 4,7462,949
BratislavaSlovakia 664412
BerberaSomalia 5,2233,245
BusanSouth Korea 9,1845,707
BadajozSpain 1,514941
BarcelonaSpain 762474
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,081672
BabanusaSudan 4,2472,639
BaselSwitzerland 201125
BernSwitzerland 15194
BangkokThailand 9,0365,615
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0245,608
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6425,370
BizerteTunisia 976606
BalikesirTurkey 1,6961,054
BursaTurkey 1,7501,088
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4242,749
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,507937
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,438894
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,440895
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,057657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 956594
Brighton, EnglandUk 857533
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5715,947
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8095,474
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7044,166
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9224,302
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9234,302
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9824,960
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3365,180
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1333,811
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9425,557
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5024,662
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4715,886
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1135,041
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0793,778
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3504,568
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5844,713
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9764,335
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1195,045
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4584,013
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7964,845
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3575,815
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6364,745
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0964,409
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4334,619
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4665,261
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8694,890
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3533,948
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8925,525
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6865,398
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8364,870
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4363,999
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1133,799
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1004,412
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4904,654
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6664,764
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7095,412
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3323,935
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9934,967
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2864,528
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2954,533
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0555,006
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1375,056
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1245,670
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7924,842
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4755,888
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9604,325
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0174,360
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5934,097
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3665,198
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5394,685
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1283,808
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8155,478
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7742,966
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9404,934
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3015,158
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6044,725
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -