Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8993,045
ChlefAlgeria 1,261783
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,098683
CeresArgentina 11,0416,861
ChamicalArgentina 11,3627,061
ChepesArgentina 11,4617,122
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6457,857
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9136,781
CórdobaArgentina 11,3057,025
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3097,028
CorrientesArgentina 10,6336,607
CairnsAustralia 14,8889,251
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,49910,253
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0738,123
CedunaAustralia 15,1089,388
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6799,743
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8149,206
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0019,943
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4638,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,47010,235
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7609,172
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7074,789
CharnocksBarbados 7,3074,541
CotonouBenin 4,4552,768
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9795,580
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2315,736
CabroboBrazil 7,7264,801
CaceresBrazil 9,5885,958
CaetiteBrazil 8,4365,243
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3984,597
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7646,067
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9366,175
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4105,848
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6514,754
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3715,202
CaparaoBrazil 8,9925,587
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2865,770
CaratingaBrazil 8,9415,556
CaravelasBrazil 8,5835,333
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5265,298
CarolinaBrazil 8,1395,058
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8576,125
CataguasesBrazil 9,1205,667
CatalaoBrazil 9,1405,680
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4685,883
CaxiasBrazil 7,6474,752
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3196,412
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2234,489
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1685,697
ChapecoBrazil 10,2226,352
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1775,703
CipoBrazil 7,9164,919
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3415,183
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9445,558
CordeiroBrazil 9,1615,693
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5155,291
CorumbaBrazil 9,8366,112
CoximBrazil 9,6045,968
CrateusBrazil 7,5014,661
CuiabaBrazil 9,4395,865
CuritibaBrazil 9,8706,133
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9154,918
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5752,843
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7772,968
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0983,168
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5694,082
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6332,879
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9263,683
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4793,404
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3533,326
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3503,325
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4713,400
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9843,718
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9493,697
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0773,155
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4213,990
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5304,058
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8092,988
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4724,643
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4003,977
Comox, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5734,085
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6213,493
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7214,798
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1235,048
ChicoChile 12,9468,045
ChillanChile 12,2287,599
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3107,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3967,081
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9598,053
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0517,489
ChangchunChina 8,2265,111
ChangduChina 7,4504,630
ChangshaChina 8,7655,447
ChengduChina 7,9674,951
ChongqingChina 8,2375,118
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7175,417
CrikvenicaCroatia 456284
CamagueyCuba 8,0825,022
CasablancaCuba 8,2765,143
ChebCzech Republic 519322
CopenhagenDenmark 1,105687
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6054,726
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7234,799
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6624,761
CanarEcuador 10,0496,245
CairoEgypt 2,6261,632
CaenFrance 789490
ChateaurouxFrance 563350
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4364,621
CocobeachGabon 5,0053,110
CologneGermany 571355
ChiosGreece 1,6461,023
CorfuGreece 1,140708
ConakryGuinea 4,5852,849
CatacamasHonduras 9,1925,712
CholutecaHonduras 9,4095,847
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5264,677
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4834,650
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4834,650
ChahbaharIran 5,0953,166
ClaremorrisIreland 1,539956
ClonesIreland 1,464909
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,533952
CorkIreland 1,428887
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,426886
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 752467
CameriItaly 5736
CampobassoItaly 673418
Cape BellavistaItaly 678421
Cape CarbonaraItaly 769478
Cape FrascaItaly 698434
Cape MeleItaly 236147
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 840522
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,075668
CerviaItaly 328204
CiampinoItaly 549341
Cimone MountainItaly 243151
Cisa PassItaly 187116
CivitavecchiaItaly 498309
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 251156
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,156719
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,024636
ChibaJapan 9,7076,032
ChichibuJapan 9,6215,979
ChichijimaJapan 10,6206,599
ChoshiJapan 9,7296,046
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6291,634
ChilekaMalawi 7,3404,561
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1154,421
ChitipaMalawi 6,6514,133
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4545,875
ComitanMexico 9,5415,929
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0238,093
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3124,544
ChoirMongolia 7,0744,396
CasablancaMorocco 1,9751,227
ChindeMozambique 7,6974,783
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4565,255
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,59611,556
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,69811,619
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,69211,615
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,59711,556
CondegaNicaragua 9,3495,810
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8045,471
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1825,706
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8675,510
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0285,610
ChhorPakistan 5,7843,594
ChitralPakistan 5,2613,269
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2056,341
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2036,340
CajamarcaPeru 10,3806,450
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2586,374
ChiclayoPeru 10,4566,497
ChimbotePeru 10,5436,552
CuzcoPeru 10,3996,462
CzestochowaPoland 918571
CoimbraPortugal 1,546961
CalafatRomania 1,120696
CeahlauRomania 1,302809
ClujRomania 1,122697
ConstantaRomania 1,554965
CraiovaRomania 1,182735
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1633,209
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3242,687
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3103,921
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2194,486
Cape UelenRussia 7,5424,687
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5555,316
CaraRussia 6,8384,249
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4492,143
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8724,270
ChitaRussia 6,9564,322
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9594,324
CokurdahRussia 6,6364,124
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1324,432
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9455,559
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4855,272
CaceresSpain 1,442896
CadizSpain 1,6491,025
Ciudad RealSpain 1,310814
CordobaSpain 1,455904
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9864,963
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9825,582
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2425,743
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5205,294
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4965,279
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0985,653
ChumphonThailand 9,1885,709
CanakkaleTurkey 1,556967
CorumTurkey 2,1791,354
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4532,767
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7222,934
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,085674
CernovcyUkraine 1,304810
ChernigovUkraine 1,7361,079
CarrascoUruguay 11,0946,894
ColoniaUruguay 11,1656,938
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3584,573
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6994,784
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6714,145
Camden, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Canton, NyUsa 6,2183,864
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7234,799
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8934,283
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6493,510
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5744,706
Casper, WyUsa 8,2565,131
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6645,384
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7224,177
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0854,403
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4874,653
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3754,583
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3794,585
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0964,410
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2754,521
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8984,287
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3894,591
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5814,711
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0863,782
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1103,797
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2394,498
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3345,179
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3155,167
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2544,508
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2494,505
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2825,768
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9394,312
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2545,129
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2524,507
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2354,496
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1004,412
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7604,822
Clark, SdUsa 7,6244,738
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0495,001
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5564,696
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6135,352
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9024,289
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3794,585
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7345,428
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0644,390
College Park, MdUsa 6,7374,186
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5055,285
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7564,820
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3794,585
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3184,548
Columbus, InUsa 7,3444,563
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0674,392
Conception, MoUsa 7,8384,870
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0334,992
Conway, ArUsa 8,0374,994
Conway, ScUsa 7,2274,491
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Corning, ArUsa 7,8944,906
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1473,820
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9775,578
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5575,318
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4504,008
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9055,534
Covington, LaUsa 8,2145,104
Covington, TnUsa 7,8294,865
Crete, NeUsa 7,8804,897
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0815,022
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9792,473
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9792,473
CaracasVenezuela 8,0795,020
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0094,977
CoroVenezuela 8,2235,110
ChipataZambia 7,0334,370
ChomaZambia 7,2214,487
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7384,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -