Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4181,502
DjelfaAlgeria 1,348838
DavisAntarctica 13,9408,662
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9378,661
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4448,354
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8126,719
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,25810,103
DhakaBangladesh 7,5124,668
D’UccleBelgium 632393
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8825,519
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3635,818
DouradosBrazil 9,9326,172
DoualaCameroon 4,6712,903
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2624,513
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7454,813
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8252,998
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9473,074
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8263,621
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9714,332
DuianChina 7,1454,440
DubrovnikCroatia 816507
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0053,110
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7464,814
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8264,863
DabaaEgypt 2,3641,469
DakhlaEgypt 2,8911,796
DijonFrance 327203
DresdenGermany 671417
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6402,262
DebrecenHungary 976606
DalatangiIceland 2,5361,576
DaltonganjIndia 6,9894,343
DarbhangaIndia 6,9764,335
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5574,696
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5634,700
DumkaIndia 7,2174,485
DwarkaIndia 5,9583,702
DezfulIran 3,6832,288
DublinIreland 1,366849
DecimomannuItaly 740460
DobbiacoItaly 263163
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5692,839
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7431,705
DagorettiKenya 5,9243,682
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6511,026
DedzaMalawi 7,1724,457
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0474,379
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1944,470
DaweiMyanmar 8,8295,486
De BiltNetherlands 731454
De KooyNetherlands 827514
Den HelderNetherlands 831517
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,79211,678
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,65811,594
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,33011,391
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,56811,538
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,497930
DalbandinPakistan 5,1343,190
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4433,382
DirPakistan 5,3013,294
DroshPakistan 5,2743,277
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2896,393
DohaQatar 4,4162,744
DorohoiRomania 1,337831
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5802,846
DudinkaRussia 4,8172,993
DzardzanRussia 6,1923,848
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2362,632
DakarSenegal 4,2642,649
DaruSierra Leone 4,6332,879
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7335,427
DamazinSudan 4,4972,795
DongolaSudan 3,5762,222
DamascusSyria 2,7211,691
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7211,691
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8631,779
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8683,025
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6004,101
DjerbaTunisia 1,390864
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7161,688
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,515941
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,316818
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9721,226
DonetskUkraine 2,1821,356
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6972,919
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5354,682
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9454,316
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5215,295
Danville, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2564,509
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4025,221
David City, NeUsa 7,8684,889
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5155,292
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9394,933
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3675,821
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0675,635
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0754,397
Delphine, InUsa 7,2634,514
Denton, MdUsa 6,6714,145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4345,241
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6384,746
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9395,555
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3644,576
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9414,313
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6514,754
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4065,224
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3165,168
Dover, DeUsa 6,6714,145
Dover, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6645,384
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3934,594
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1564,447
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Durham, NhUsa 6,0723,773
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3312,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -