Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7961,116
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,403872
EsquelArgentina 12,6487,860
EzeizaArgentina 11,2416,986
East SaleAustralia 16,49610,251
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3118,893
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3128,893
EssendonAustralia 16,30310,131
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3075,783
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5166,535
EspinosaBrazil 8,5335,302
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3623,953
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7044,788
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6694,766
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6804,772
Edson, AbCanada 7,7994,846
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5534,072
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5574,696
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3225,171
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0843,159
ErlianChina 7,5024,662
El CaranoColombia 9,2095,723
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,124698
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8004,847
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6054,726
El ArishEgypt 2,7081,683
El TorEgypt 2,9281,820
ErfurtGermany 573356
EssenGermany 618384
EsfahanIran 3,9172,434
EilatIsrael 2,9041,804
EsashiJapan 9,1155,664
EldoretKenya 5,6733,525
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5264,056
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2771,415
EeldeNetherlands 810503
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4635,880
EnuguNigeria 4,3992,733
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4396,487
EvoraPortugal 1,6101,000
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1685,076
EkimcanRussia 7,7844,837
Elat’MaRussia 2,4961,551
ElistaRussia 2,6911,672
ErbogacenRussia 6,0793,778
EssejRussia 5,4663,396
Ed DueimSudan 4,1772,595
El FasherSudan 3,9152,433
El GeneinaSudan 3,8312,381
El ObeidSudan 4,1622,586
El ShowakSudan 4,3162,682
En NahudSudan 4,1312,567
EdirneTurkey 1,489925
ErzincanTurkey 2,5701,597
ErzurumTurkey 2,6851,669
EskisehirTurkey 1,8841,171
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7992,361
EntebbeUganda 5,6023,481
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,404872
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,340833
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8114,232
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6544,756
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6883,534
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9084,914
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1175,044
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2015,718
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9424,314
Elko, NvUsa 8,9155,540
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0985,032
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5234,054
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0065,597
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0793,777
Erie, PaUsa 6,7464,192
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9774,957
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9455,559
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0404,996
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3015,780
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6574,758
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6335,365
Evansville, InUsa 7,5144,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -