Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0863,161
FarahAfghanistan 4,7342,942
FormosaArgentina 10,4926,520
ForrestAustralia 14,5949,069
FrancistownBotswana 7,7054,788
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8784,274
FloraniaBrazil 7,3514,568
FlorestaBrazil 7,6884,777
FlorianoBrazil 7,7974,845
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0246,229
FormosaBrazil 8,8635,507
FortalezaBrazil 7,2434,501
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2066,342
FrancaBrazil 9,3225,793
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0684,392
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1434,439
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3234,551
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5444,688
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9074,913
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2354,496
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0714,394
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3604,574
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6083,485
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6033,482
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9633,084
FayaChad 3,2532,021
FamagustaCyprus 2,4171,502
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,049652
FarafraEgypt 2,6921,673
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3163,304
FichtelbergGermany 574357
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 458285
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,159720
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0472,515
FaranahGuinea 4,4162,744
FalconaraItaly 437272
Florence, TuscanyItaly 301187
Foggia, PugliaItaly 731454
FonniItaly 656408
FrontoneItaly 406252
FrosinoneItaly 597371
FukauraJapan 9,2215,730
FukueJapan 9,3855,832
FukuiJapan 9,4765,888
FukuokaJapan 9,3935,837
FukushimaJapan 9,5195,915
FukuyamaJapan 9,4705,885
FushikiJapan 9,4485,871
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0693,150
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4285,237
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7795,456
FunchalMadeira 2,6571,651
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3084,541
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7871,110
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7261,073
FaroPortugal 1,7221,070
FerganaRussia 4,9963,104
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6642,898
FalunSweden 1,6821,045
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 863537
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0521,275
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5294,679
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5774,709
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4714,643
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4114,605
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8863,658
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3384,560
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6774,771
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6844,775
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4274,615
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0885,026
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7324,805
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6444,750
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9065,535
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0444,377
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2055,720
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9174,298
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1544,445
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3775,206
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3345,179
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9614,947
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9944,967
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1635,073
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1484,442
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5295,300
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1453,818
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3504,568
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4295,238
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8074,230
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8074,230
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4795,890
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5474,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -