Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1993,231
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1423,195
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,576979
General PicoArgentina 11,6327,228
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0936,894
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4303,996
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,68210,366
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4308,346
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2108,830
GrazAustria 508316
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0531,897
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1611,964
GomelBelarus 1,7411,082
GrodnoBelarus 1,369851
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5924,718
GoianiaBrazil 9,0865,646
GoiasBrazil 9,0755,639
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8405,493
GrajauBrazil 7,9354,931
GuairaBrazil 10,0576,249
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3154,546
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5065,286
GarouaCameroon 4,0992,547
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6452,887
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6134,109
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5195,294
Golden, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Goose, NfCanada 4,8583,019
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6464,130
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7484,815
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5423,444
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2103,238
GanzhouChina 9,1055,658
GuangzhouChina 9,2195,729
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6354,745
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0916,271
GonderEthiopia 4,5842,848
GourdonFrance 608378
GrenobleFrance 268166
GeisenheimGermany 449279
GorlitzGermany 723449
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6201,007
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5565,938
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7064,789
GoaIndia 6,8444,253
GuwahatiIndia 7,4104,604
GelaItaly 1,085674
GenoaItaly 177110
GhediItaly 12175
Gioia Del ColleItaly 868539
GrazzaniseItaly 687427
GrossetoItaly 399248
GrottaglieItaly 915569
GuardiavecchiaItaly 534332
GuidoniaItaly 538334
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6602,896
GifuJapan 9,5635,943
GaoMali 3,4112,120
GuamMariana Islands 12,0627,495
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9596,189
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7956,086
GuaymasMexico 9,8086,095
GaluutMongolia 6,5704,083
GemertNetherlands 662411
GisborneNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,73811,644
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,78111,671
GayaNiger 3,8302,380
GardermoenNorway 1,585985
GeiloNorway 1,6161,004
GdanskPoland 1,155718
GalatiRomania 1,478918
Gor’KijRussia 2,6481,646
GorznyjRussia 2,8991,801
GridinoRussia 2,6921,673
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7083,547
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9457,423
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 673418
GijonSpain 1,182735
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1822,599
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3302,691
GoteborgSweden 1,318819
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,323822
GothenburgSweden 1,317818
GunnarnSweden 2,1781,353
GenevaSwitzerland 220137
GabesTunisia 1,351840
GafsaTunisia 1,289801
GiresunTurkey 2,4261,508
GoztepeTurkey 1,7201,069
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8982,422
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,437893
GajvoronUkraine 1,595991
GeniceskUkraine 1,9851,234
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9244,924
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6424,749
Galva, IlUsa 7,4434,625
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6735,389
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9394,933
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9394,933
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8224,860
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0054,353
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2953,912
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9575,566
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0584,386
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0555,006
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3384,560
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4295,238
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9614,947
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6915,401
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0354,372
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1375,678
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0835,023
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1125,041
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0824,401
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2714,518
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9244,924
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4904,654
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1265,050
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2064,478
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8074,230
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3874,590
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4344,620
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Groton, CtUsa 6,2643,893
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7744,831
GuanareVenezuela 8,4165,230
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6405,369
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7214,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -