Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6222,872
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6121,002
HuamboAngola 6,5744,085
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6568,486
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,74110,403
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,73010,396
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,385
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1721,971
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7654,825
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4663,397
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4513,387
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8563,018
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9274,305
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1384,436
Hope, BcCanada 8,3815,208
HaikouChina 9,2525,750
HailarChina 7,4944,657
HamiChina 6,3943,973
HetanChina 5,7893,597
HavanaCuba 8,2945,154
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6234,737
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5924,718
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8114,854
HelwanEgypt 2,6431,642
HurguadaEgypt 3,0221,878
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0441,270
HelsinkiFinland 1,8801,168
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9051,184
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8579,854
HamburgGermany 852529
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 852529
HannoverGermany 720448
HelgolandGermany 913567
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 254158
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8051,122
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2362,632
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5327,787
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4107,712
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5151,563
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0504,381
HaifaIsrael 2,6561,650
HaboroJapan 8,9455,559
HachijojimaJapan 9,9266,168
HachinoheJapan 9,3035,781
HagiJapan 9,3755,826
HakodateJapan 9,1475,684
HamadaJapan 9,3675,821
HamamatsuJapan 9,6716,009
HikoneJapan 9,5495,934
HimejiJapan 9,5095,909
HiradoJapan 9,3675,820
HirooJapan 9,2095,723
HiroshimaJapan 9,4335,862
HitaJapan 9,4485,871
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5365,926
HunLibya 1,9721,226
HomboriMali 3,5522,207
HomalinMyanmar 7,7504,816
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5795,331
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,67811,606
HighbankNew Zealand 18,63011,577
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
HororataNew Zealand 18,64911,589
HyderabadPakistan 5,6883,534
HuanucoPeru 10,4256,478
HelPoland 1,183735
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2855,148
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1342,569
HatangaRussia 5,3223,307
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7132,307
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0444,377
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5312,194
HurbanovoSlovakia 731454
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1029,384
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7445,434
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5855,335
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1465,062
HalaibSudan 3,6372,260
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2172,620
HudeibaSudan 3,9112,430
HaparandaSweden 2,3831,481
HarnosandSweden 1,9331,201
HamaSyria 2,6231,630
HassakahSyria 2,8371,763
Hua HinThailand 9,0815,643
HakkariTurkey 3,0071,869
Hull, EnglandUk 1,084674
HersonUkraine 1,8071,123
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,397868
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8035,470
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0793,778
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6484,131
Hart, MiUsa 6,9874,342
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2533,886
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7684,827
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6664,764
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Hays, KsUsa 8,1585,069
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4535,874
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Helena, MtUsa 8,2185,107
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5424,065
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0154,359
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7035,408
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9184,921
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8634,886
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6804,773
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5364,061
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0644,390
Holly, CoUsa 8,4175,230
Homer, AkUsa 8,1355,055
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3454,564
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5994,722
Horton, KsUsa 7,8964,907
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0625,010
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0144,358
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8804,275
Houma, LaUsa 8,3735,203
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6565,379
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1604,450
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7164,795
Huron, SdUsa 7,6854,775
HanoiVietnam 8,8535,501
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7306,046
HarareZimbabwe 7,4504,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -