Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9971,241
In SalahAlgeria 2,1641,344
InnsbruckAustria 230143
IbiriteBrazil 9,0715,637
IguatuBrazil 7,5264,676
IlheusBrazil 8,2965,156
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9824,960
IndaialBrazil 10,0006,214
IpameriBrazil 9,1115,662
IraiBrazil 10,2656,379
IreceBrazil 8,1385,057
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1675,075
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5475,311
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4655,260
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8015,469
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0565,628
ItapevaBrazil 9,7156,037
ItirucuBrazil 8,2145,104
ItuacuBrazil 8,3365,180
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8836,141
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4093,982
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6503,511
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9633,084
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4663,397
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8386,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2878,878
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4768,374
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6524,755
IzobambaEcuador 9,8456,118
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6411,641
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5265,920
IoanninaGreece 1,192741
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1442,575
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1911,983
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4504,008
IranshahrIran 4,9653,085
IstranaItaly 246153
IidaJapan 9,6045,968
IizukaJapan 9,4055,844
IrakoJapan 9,6515,997
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8026,091
IrozakiJapan 9,7416,053
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8366,112
IshinomakiJapan 9,4935,899
IwamizawaJapan 9,0585,629
IzuharaJapan 9,2795,766
IrbidJordan 2,7351,700
IfraneMorocco 1,8361,141
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,43111,453
IlorinNigeria 4,1932,606
InchonNorth Korea 8,8435,495
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5712,219
IslamabadPakistan 5,4953,414
IquitosPeru 9,7156,037
IloiloPhilippines 10,8986,772
IasiRomania 1,429888
IcaRussia 8,2955,154
IlirnejRussia 7,2984,535
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9864,963
IrkutskRussia 6,4544,011
Ivdel’Russia 3,6652,278
IbizaSpain 1,006625
IspartaTurkey 2,0001,243
IstanbulTurkey 1,7121,064
IzmirTurkey 1,7141,065
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,204748
IzmailUkraine 1,543959
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Independence, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2133,861
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3084,541
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7004,785
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0984,411
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8074,851
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5384,684
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9694,331
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4784,026
IsokaZambia 6,6724,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -