Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1073,174
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2433,258
JuninArgentina 11,3637,061
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7096,033
JacobinaBrazil 8,0424,997
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2854,527
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3284,553
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9865,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1925,712
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6384,746
JiuquanChina 6,9294,306
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4515,873
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7024,786
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8544,881
JoensuuFinland 2,2651,407
JokioinenFinland 1,8991,180
JyvskylFinland 2,1091,310
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1462,577
JulianehbGreenland 3,8572,397
JagdalpurIndia 7,2024,475
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1096,903
JerusalemIsrael 2,7411,704
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3725,824
JosNigeria 4,0182,497
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9291,820
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9281,820
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4883,410
JhelumPakistan 5,5853,471
JiwaniPakistan 5,2013,232
JuliacaPeru 10,4246,478
JakutskRussia 6,9004,288
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7811,728
JenisejskRussia 5,4513,387
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1445,682
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7395,431
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0424,376
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8422,387
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4822,785
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2565,130
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6171,005
JubaSudan 5,0693,150
JokkmokkSweden 2,3791,478
JönköpingSweden 1,356843
Jonkoping ASweden 1,352840
JendoubaTunisia 1,059658
JerbaTunisia 1,358844
JerseyUk 909565
JaltaUkraine 1,9721,226
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1175,044
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7804,835
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6754,769
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5274,678
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7814,214
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9364,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -