Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1403,194
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0733,152
KhostAfghanistan 5,2713,275
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9913,101
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4518,359
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0798,749
KlagenfurtAustria 418260
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0551,899
KandiBenin 3,9192,436
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2165,106
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4083,982
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4113,984
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2425,122
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0624,388
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9184,299
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5294,057
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1483,199
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1143,799
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3733,339
KashiChina 5,3593,330
KunmingChina 8,3105,164
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6393,504
KhargaEgypt 2,9821,853
KosseirEgypt 3,1441,954
KajaaniFinland 2,3351,451
KuopioFinland 2,2171,377
KuusamoFinland 2,5251,569
KarlsruheGermany 336209
KasselGermany 590366
KonstanzGermany 187116
KumasiGhana 4,4852,787
KalamataGreece 1,469913
KerkiraGreece 1,140708
Kythira IslandGreece 1,594990
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1122,555
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1861,980
KankanGuinea 4,3232,686
KindiaGuinea 4,5032,798
KissidougouGuinea 4,4542,768
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4317,725
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3415,804
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3425,805
KeszthelyHungary 640398
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5861,607
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4274,616
KotaIndia 6,2783,901
KozhikodeIndia 7,3274,553
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7117,899
KermanIran 4,4692,777
KermanshahIran 3,4542,146
Khoram AbadIran 3,5972,235
KilkennyIreland 1,384860
KingstonJamaica 8,2625,134
KagoshimaJapan 9,5845,956
KanazawaJapan 9,4475,870
KaruizawaJapan 9,5625,942
KatsuuraJapan 9,7606,065
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6525,998
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9275,547
KobeJapan 9,5505,934
KochiJapan 9,5665,945
KofuJapan 9,6265,982
KumagayaJapan 9,6215,978
KumamotoJapan 9,4805,891
KumejimaJapan 9,8276,106
KureJapan 9,4535,874
KushiroJapan 9,1875,709
KutchanJapan 9,0455,620
KyotoJapan 9,5475,933
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3163,303
KitaleKenya 5,6103,486
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8572,397
KufraLibya 2,7421,704
KaunasLithuania 1,438894
KlaipedaLithuania 1,372853
KybartaiLithuania 1,368850
KarongaMalawi 6,7004,164
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7706,071
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8306,730
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9586,188
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8986,151
KuantanMalaysia 10,0336,235
KuchingMalaysia 10,7636,688
KayesMali 3,9942,482
KeniebaMali 4,1472,577
KidalMali 3,1451,954
KitaMali 4,0512,517
KoutiaMali 3,9782,472
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5728,434
KisinevMoldova 1,532952
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5664,702
KhatgalMongolia 6,3333,935
KhovdMongolia 5,9513,698
KhujirtMongolia 6,7184,174
KhutagMongolia 6,5494,070
KenitraMorocco 1,8491,149
KalewaMyanmar 7,8294,865
KathaMyanmar 7,9084,914
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1835,707
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0605,009
KengtungMyanmar 8,3725,202
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7244,800
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1195,045
KathmanduNepal 6,8264,241
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,40410,194
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,73711,644
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,69211,616
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,77711,668
KarioiNew Zealand 18,70111,621
KawerauNew Zealand 18,67711,606
KopuaNew Zealand 18,79311,678
KanoNigeria 3,7762,346
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9425,557
KarasjokNorway 2,7661,719
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8001,119
KristiansandNorway 1,354841
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9041,183
KhasabOman 4,6962,918
KarachiPakistan 5,6193,492
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6233,494
KhanpurPakistan 5,6353,502
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3783,342
KororPalau 12,0057,460
Kasprowy WierchPoland 900559
KlodzkoPoland 751467
KoszalinPoland 1,045649
KrakowPoland 923574
KalakanRussia 6,9004,288
KaliningradRussia 1,269788
KamenskoeRussia 7,7814,835
KandalaksaRussia 2,7181,689
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1691,969
KazanRussia 2,9741,848
KemRussia 2,6181,627
KerchRussia 2,1231,319
KhabarovskRussia 8,2835,147
KirenskRussia 6,2983,914
KirovRussia 3,0371,887
KljuciRussia 8,3395,182
KolpasevRussia 4,9523,077
KorfRussia 8,0084,976
KostromaRussia 2,5101,560
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9673,708
KotlasRussia 2,9461,831
KrasnodarRussia 2,3411,454
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6972,297
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5062,179
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6033,482
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2682,652
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0511,896
KurganRussia 3,9902,480
KurskRussia 2,0761,290
KyraRussia 7,0614,388
KigaliRwanda 5,7253,558
KoldaSenegal 4,3152,681
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4952,793
KosiceSlovakia 973605
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4705,263
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7025,408
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9794,958
KadugliSudan 4,3602,709
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7062,303
KassalaSudan 4,2462,639
KhartoumSudan 4,0302,504
KostiSudan 4,2762,657
KalmarSweden 1,290801
KaresuandoSweden 2,6091,621
KarlstadSweden 1,523946
KristianstadSweden 1,172728
KamishliSyria 2,8401,765
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9355,552
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3675,821
Khon KaenThailand 8,9885,585
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0995,654
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0535,626
KairouanTunisia 1,153717
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4841,543
KarsTurkey 2,8051,743
KastamonuTurkey 2,0521,275
KayseriTurkey 2,3111,436
KonyaTurkey 2,1341,326
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9572,459
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5692,839
KinlossUk 1,549963
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0581,279
KievUkraine 1,6671,036
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0831,295
KirovogradUkraine 1,7691,099
KlepininoUkraine 1,9481,210
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8941,177
Kovel’Ukraine 1,290801
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8451,146
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0814,400
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1735,079
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8784,896
Keene, NhUsa 6,1403,816
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0704,394
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5595,318
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1265,050
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2835,147
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3005,158
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3395,182
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0854,403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0635,632
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4414,624
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3525,190
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4424,624
KabompoZambia 6,8024,227
KabweZambia 7,0024,351
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9974,348
KafirondaZambia 6,7934,221
KaomaZambia 6,9464,316
KasamaZambia 6,6324,121
KasempaZambia 6,8344,246
KawambwaZambia 6,5224,053
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2904,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -