Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 709441
LuandaAngola 6,1143,800
LuenaAngola 6,5194,051
La PlataArgentina 11,2166,970
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6416,613
La RiojaArgentina 11,3187,033
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4807,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2428,228
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5186,536
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,66510,356
LavertonAustralia 16,29910,128
LearmonthAustralia 12,9118,023
LongreachAustralia 15,3089,513
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3089,512
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99410,560
Low HeadAustralia 16,61110,322
LinzAustria 466290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7081,061
LerwickUk 1,7071,061
La PazBolivia 10,3676,442
LavrasBrazil 9,2395,741
LencoisBrazil 8,2255,111
LinharesBrazil 8,7865,459
LondrinaBrazil 9,8046,093
LomBulgaria 1,150714
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1934,470
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6434,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4203,990
Langara, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5394,063
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9844,961
London, OnCanada 6,7464,192
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0963,166
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8744,271
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3055,161
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9311,821
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6567,243
LanzhouChina 7,5554,695
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1174,423
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8625,507
LimonCosta Rica 9,3645,819
LarnacaCyprus 2,4111,498
LimassolCyprus 2,3831,481
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6754,148
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0883,783
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,119695
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6304,742
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6854,775
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6794,772
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6684,765
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8776,137
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1896,331
LuxorEgypt 3,0901,920
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5515,935
Laucala BayFiji 16,77010,421
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0851,296
Le MansFrance 698434
LilleFrance 667415
LyonFrance 313195
LambarnGabon 5,1973,229
LastourvilleGabon 5,2213,244
LibrevilleGabon 5,0663,148
LeipzigGermany 651404
LindenbergGermany 785488
LamiaGreece 1,356842
LarissaGreece 1,304810
LemnosGreece 1,473916
LimnosGreece 1,483922
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2164,484
LabeGuinea 4,3492,703
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3637,682
La CeibaHonduras 9,1955,714
La MesaHonduras 9,2975,777
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7993,604
LudhianaIndia 5,8903,660
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,208751
LatinaItaly 588366
LatronicoItaly 872542
LecceItaly 982610
LodwarKenya 5,4253,371
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6695,387
LiepajaLatvia 1,431889
LaukuvaLithuania 1,413878
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 451280
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,064661
LabuanMalaysia 10,8226,725
LuqaMalta 1,220758
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3044,539
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0996,275
LashioMyanmar 8,1085,038
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,76011,657
LincolnNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,76811,662
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,76811,662
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,76811,662
LagosNigeria 4,4172,745
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6781,042
LillehammerNorway 1,6801,044
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7223,556
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1396,300
LimaPeru 10,6676,629
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7726,694
LisbonPortugal 1,6891,049
LeninbadRussia 4,8553,017
LevsiRussia 3,9582,459
LungiSierra Leone 4,6642,898
LjubljanaSlovenia 428266
LanzaroteSpain 2,7311,697
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 981610
LocarnoSwitzerland 2113
LatakiaSyria 2,5231,568
LampangThailand 8,5995,343
LoeiThailand 8,8305,487
Lop BuriThailand 8,9575,566
LomeTogo 4,4922,791
LeemingUk 1,185736
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7081,061
London, EnglandUk 911566
London-GatwickUk 886551
LynehamUk 1,008626
L’VovUkraine 1,192741
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6261,010
LozovajaUkraine 2,0701,287
LubnyUkraine 1,8351,141
LuckUkraine 1,325824
LuganskUkraine 2,2871,421
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3184,547
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4115,227
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5015,282
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8034,849
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1953,850
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5715,326
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9314,929
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7525,438
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3604,574
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3845,210
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3164,546
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3495,188
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1275,671
Larned, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4755,267
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3135,787
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7404,188
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0723,773
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8544,880
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2474,503
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4744,644
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0584,386
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4685,262
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9443,694
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8544,880
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9914,344
Libby, MtUsa 8,2235,110
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8084,231
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5474,690
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0735,016
Llano, TxUsa 8,8105,474
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2275,112
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6756,012
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6586,002
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6776,013
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9625,569
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0154,359
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3864,589
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9924,966
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9734,955
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3263,931
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7675,448
Luling, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1615,071
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0054,353
LivingstoneZambia 7,2974,534
LundaziZambia 6,9204,300
LusakaZambia 7,1054,415
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0944,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -