Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7172,931
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8583,019
MilianaAlgeria 1,216756
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8134,234
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,34410,156
Malarg EArgentina 11,9857,448
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3747,690
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4487,114
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2877,014
MendozaArgentina 11,7327,291
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7247,285
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8026,713
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4829,621
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,70411,001
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2658,243
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5698,432
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,29410,125
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,31310,137
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8879,872
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9869,934
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7409,159
MuharraqBahrain 4,2722,655
MinskBelarus 1,593990
MogilevBelarus 1,7411,082
MaunBotswana 7,4814,649
MacapaBrazil 7,7464,813
MacauBrazil 7,2464,503
MaceioBrazil 7,6194,734
MachadoBrazil 9,3325,799
ManausBrazil 8,6635,383
MarabaBrazil 8,0785,020
MaringaBrazil 9,8556,124
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1365,056
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5405,307
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9024,910
MonteiroBrazil 7,5314,680
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7575,442
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3514,568
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0905,027
MamfeCameroon 4,4802,784
MarouaCameroon 3,9852,476
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5193,430
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2043,855
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9294,927
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4404,623
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8634,886
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4663,397
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5703,461
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0833,780
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1083,795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5944,719
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1853,843
Morden, MbCanada 7,3074,540
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4994,038
MoundouChad 4,2182,621
MatecanaColombia 9,2135,725
MoroniComoros 7,2734,519
MosnovCzech Republic 797495
MarstalDenmark 990615
Melville HallDominica 7,2554,509
MichesDominican Republic 7,5904,717
MocaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7184,796
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7214,798
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6614,761
MilagroEcuador 10,0666,255
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2651,407
MinyaEgypt 2,7581,714
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6992,920
MassawaEritrea 4,4072,739
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0801,293
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7261,073
MarseilleFrance 411255
MontpellierFrance 477297
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6584,759
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9049,883
MakokouGabon 5,0673,149
MayumbaGabon 5,4983,416
MitzicGabon 5,0353,129
MkamboGabon 5,0263,123
MoandaGabon 5,2993,293
MouilaGabon 5,3273,310
MagdeburgGermany 706439
MunichGermany 338210
MünsterGermany 670417
MethoniGreece 1,469913
MilosGreece 1,6501,025
MitiliniGreece 1,6331,015
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6281,011
MacentaGuinea 4,5242,811
MamouGuinea 4,4372,757
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7377,294
MiskolcHungary 920572
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1284,429
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2683,895
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5044,042
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3534,569
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8437,360
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7017,893
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7016,028
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7988,574
MashhadIran 4,3032,674
Malin HeadIreland 1,543959
M. CalamitaItaly 381237
Marina Di GinosaItaly 892554
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,023636
MilanItaly 6641
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4628
Mount ArgentarioItaly 439273
ManIvory Coast 4,5762,843
MaebashiJapan 9,5815,954
MaizuruJapan 9,4865,895
MakurazakiJapan 9,5965,963
MatsueJapan 9,3695,822
MatsumotoJapan 9,5445,931
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5005,903
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1376,299
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4407,109
MishimaJapan 9,6966,026
MitoJapan 9,6505,997
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8196,102
MiyakoJapan 9,4065,845
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8666,131
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5985,964
MiyazakiJapan 9,5985,964
MombetsuJapan 9,0135,601
MoriokaJapan 9,3665,820
MuroranJapan 9,1105,661
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6285,983
MutsuJapan 9,2185,728
Ma’AnJordan 2,9111,809
MafraqJordan 2,7771,726
MombasaKenya 6,3303,933
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3644,576
MaseruLesotho 8,5815,332
MonroviaLiberia 4,7952,979
MisratahLibya 1,6091,000
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8174,858
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9484,939
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4625,258
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1865,087
MakhangaMalawi 7,4344,620
MangochiMalawi 7,2194,486
MwmosaMalawi 7,4044,601
MzimbaMalawi 6,8934,283
MzuzuMalawi 6,8624,264
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0806,264
MersingMalaysia 10,1876,330
MiriMalaysia 10,8076,716
MaleMaldives 7,7294,803
MenakaMali 3,4092,119
MoptiMali 3,7082,304
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8598,612
MazatlanMexico 9,9436,179
MeridaMexico 8,9835,582
Mexico CityMexico 9,7856,080
MonterreyMexico 9,3375,802
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8976,150
MaantyMongolia 6,9704,331
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0084,355
MatadMongolia 7,4414,624
MurenMongolia 6,3843,967
MarrakechMorocco 2,1651,345
MeknesMorocco 1,8221,132
MideltMorocco 1,8871,172
MaputoMozambique 8,3455,186
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4874,653
MandalayMyanmar 8,0575,007
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1255,049
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9895,586
MindatMyanmar 7,9414,934
MonywaMyanmar 7,9754,956
MyeikMyanmar 8,9895,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8974,907
MaastrichtNetherlands 594369
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,58811,551
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,68811,613
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,62411,573
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,70711,625
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4405,866
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4465,870
MagariaNiger 3,6702,281
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6552,271
MaradiNiger 3,6222,251
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8182,372
MakurdiNigeria 4,2562,645
MinnaNigeria 4,0532,518
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0605,630
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2831,419
MajisOman 4,8543,016
MasirahOman 5,3103,300
Muscat  Oman 5,0433,134
MultanPakistan 5,5893,473
MurreePakistan 5,4973,416
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8728,620
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2946,397
MoyobambaPeru 10,1766,323
MactanPhilippines 11,0326,855
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4606,500
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,439895
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1593,206
MagadanRussia 7,7744,831
MahackalaRussia 3,0451,892
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6832,289
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6842,289
MarkovoRussia 7,6024,724
MinusinskRussia 5,6503,511
MogocaRussia 7,1444,439
MoscowRussia 2,2641,407
MurmanskRussia 2,8861,794
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6312,256
MatamSenegal 3,9582,460
MogadishuSomalia 6,0323,748
MadridSpain 1,184736
Madrid (b)Spain 1,196743
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 785488
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,525948
MelillaSpain 1,556967
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,218757
MalakalSudan 4,5922,853
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3505,189
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4045,222
Mae SariangThailand 8,4885,275
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6495,375
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1265,671
MalatyaTurkey 2,5251,569
MersinTurkey 2,3591,466
MuglaTurkey 1,8791,168
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,152716
ManstonUk 815507
MeloUruguay 10,7746,695
MercedesUruguay 11,0816,886
MontevideoUruguay 11,1066,902
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6484,752
Madison, FlUsa 7,7294,803
Madison, InUsa 7,2784,523
Madison, NeUsa 7,8014,848
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2554,508
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0834,402
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Marion, InUsa 7,1994,474
Marion, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9054,291
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8084,231
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8224,861
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0244,365
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9935,588
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5724,705
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Medford, WiUsa 7,1714,456
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6804,773
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9024,910
Mena, ArUsa 8,1665,075
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0264,988
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9344,931
Midland, TxUsa 8,9335,551
Milan, MnUsa 7,5114,668
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5314,680
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9314,928
Milford, DeUsa 6,6014,102
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5804,710
Millen, GaUsa 7,5214,674
Millport, OhUsa 6,8744,271
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1283,808
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Minden, NeUsa 7,9974,970
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3594,573
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3994,598
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2885,150
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1195,045
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2674,516
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5114,668
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8684,889
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7595,443
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5364,061
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0144,359
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2924,531
Moro, OrUsa 8,7695,449
Morris, MnUsa 7,4354,620
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3914,593
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5514,692
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9254,303
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0163,739
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6014,724
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1955,092
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0795,020
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4485,250
MaracayVenezuela 8,1585,069
MaturinVenezuela 7,8534,880
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4455,248
MeridaVenezuela 8,5615,320
MagoyeZambia 7,1454,440
MansaZambia 6,6544,135
MbalaZambia 6,4944,035
MfuweZambia 6,9814,338
MisamfuZambia 6,6234,116
MonguZambia 6,9594,324
MpikaZambia 6,8204,238
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0434,377
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1144,421
MumbwaZambia 7,0334,371
MwinilungaZambia 6,6064,105
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6724,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -