Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0783,156
NeuquenArgentina 12,1617,557
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4367,106
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38610,804
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58010,303
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6639,733
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7724,829
NatitingouBenin 4,0332,506
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1945,713
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3212,685
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4912,790
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8212,996
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0753,154
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5063,421
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0674,391
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5204,673
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4173,988
N’DjamenaChad 3,8102,367
NanchangChina 8,9425,557
NanjingChina 8,8465,497
NanningChina 8,8955,528
NicosiaCyprus 2,3681,472
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,010628
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6204,735
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8094,853
NegeleEthiopia 5,3973,354
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,69910,377
NandiFiji 16,69910,377
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9621,219
NancyFrance 363225
NantesFrance 817508
NiceFrance 296184
NeustrelitzGermany 869540
NurembergGermany 420261
NurnbergGermany 420261
NaxosGreece 1,6821,045
NanortalikGreenland 3,8122,369
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8232,376
NordGreenland 4,0662,527
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1472,577
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5632,835
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8204,238
New DelhiIndia 6,1413,816
Naples, CampaniaItaly 713443
NaganoJapan 9,5165,913
NagasakiJapan 9,4415,867
NagoJapan 9,8746,136
NagoyaJapan 9,5955,962
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8926,147
NaraJapan 9,5815,954
NazeJapan 9,8076,094
NemuroJapan 9,2005,717
NiigataJapan 9,4395,865
NikkoJapan 9,5715,947
NobeokaJapan 9,5535,937
NairobiKenya 5,9243,681
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3488,916
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2513,263
NidaLithuania 1,334829
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6824,774
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4075,224
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8884,280
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0254,365
NaraMali 3,7482,329
NioroMali 3,8232,376
NemaMauritania 3,5972,235
NouakchottMauritania 3,8572,397
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,68510,368
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,79511,680
NelsonNew Zealand 18,64611,587
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,82411,698
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4525,873
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5522,207
NiameyNiger 3,6722,282
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5441,581
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9361,824
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6622,276
NawabshahPakistan 5,6223,494
NokkundiPakistan 5,0113,114
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2736,384
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4686,505
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4712,157
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3274,553
NikolaevRussia 1,7561,092
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0785,019
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5575,317
NizneangarskRussia 6,5024,040
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0033,731
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7002,299
NovgorodRussia 2,0411,268
NovosibirskRussia 5,0713,151
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0495,002
No. 6Sudan 3,5332,195
NyalaSudan 4,0632,525
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0615,630
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8505,500
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4015,842
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6555,378
NarathiwatThailand 9,7146,037
NigdeTurkey 2,2931,425
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7232,313
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9401,205
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0514,381
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0514,381
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5834,712
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2655,136
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0094,977
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1333,811
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4664,018
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8074,230
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4424,625
New London, WiUsa 7,1284,429
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2925,153
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3115,164
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4714,643
New YorkUsa 6,4023,978
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4103,983
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4103,983
Newark, NjUsa 6,4333,997
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8494,256
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4374,621
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1975,094
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7194,797
Newport, TnUsa 7,3614,574
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7174,795
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8274,242
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8284,864
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0555,627
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9184,920
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0855,024
Norton, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9634,327
NdolaZambia 6,8514,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -