Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,404872
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4781,540
OranArgentina 10,6406,612
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9309,278
OstendeBelgium 731454
ObidosBrazil 8,2325,116
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8702,405
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2423,879
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2423,879
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5957,826
OdenseDenmark 1,048651
OtavaloEcuador 9,7756,074
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,11210,634
OuluFinland 2,3291,447
OroomiehIran 3,1011,927
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 570354
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3532,705
ObihiroJapan 9,1465,683
OfunatoJapan 9,4515,873
OitaJapan 9,4935,899
OkayamaJapan 9,4855,894
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8446,117
OmaezakiJapan 9,7096,033
OmuJapan 8,9765,578
OnahamaJapan 9,6165,975
OsakaJapan 9,5675,945
OshimaJapan 9,7526,060
OtaruJapan 9,0295,611
OwaseJapan 9,6596,002
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1631,344
OujoaMorocco 1,549962
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,58510,306
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,73911,645
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,51811,507
OphirNew Zealand 18,51011,502
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,71211,628
OtautauNew Zealand 18,40311,436
OcotalNicaragua 9,3345,800
OrlandNorway 1,9681,223
OsloNorway 1,554966
OhotskRussia 7,5794,710
OkhotskRussia 7,5794,710
OlekminskRussia 6,6724,146
OlenekRussia 5,8283,621
OmskRussia 4,4942,793
OnegaRussia 2,6791,665
OrenburgRussia 3,3752,097
OymyakonRussia 7,2134,482
OviedoSpain 1,207750
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9431,207
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6431,021
OdessaUkraine 1,6731,040
OvrucUkraine 1,565973
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4444,626
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8764,273
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7215,420
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0404,374
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2183,864
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3645,197
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6635,383
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7914,841
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7934,842
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4094,604
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8004,847
Orono, MeUsa 5,8193,616
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1424,438
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4143,986
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5134,669
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9424,314
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1665,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -