Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,49310,249
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5985,343
ParanaArgentina 11,1066,902
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7226,663
PehuajoArgentina 11,5327,166
PergaminoArgentina 11,2877,014
PigeArgentina 11,7027,272
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3127,029
PosadasArgentina 10,4496,493
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6896,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7967,330
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2146,968
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7408,538
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1228,154
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9831,854
ParakouBenin 4,1202,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6564,758
ParacatuBrazil 8,9855,584
ParanaBrazil 8,6275,361
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8356,111
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4785,890
ParintinsBrazil 8,3815,208
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3844,589
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3096,406
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0895,648
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8024,848
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7414,810
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5375,305
PeixeBrazil 8,6285,361
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8764,895
PicosBrazil 7,7264,801
PiraiBrazil 9,3045,782
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9955,589
PompeuBrazil 9,0545,626
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0156,223
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9814,959
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0506,245
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4185,852
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3956,460
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5135,290
PosseBrazil 8,6735,389
PlevenBulgaria 1,269788
PlovdivBulgaria 1,330826
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5345,925
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6014,723
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6623,518
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2975,156
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3093,921
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4864,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0173,117
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2614,512
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3664,577
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0054,975
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2255,111
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3694,579
ParronChile 11,9617,432
Puerto AysenChile 12,9218,029
Puerto MonttChile 12,6587,866
Punta ArenasChile 13,3488,294
PingbianChina 8,5505,313
PeralesColombia 9,1985,716
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4705,264
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5025,905
PragueCzech Republic 602374
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8684,889
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6564,758
PoloDominican Republic 7,8294,865
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6474,752
PichilingueEcuador 9,9746,198
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0466,243
PuyoEcuador 9,8896,145
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5851,606
ParisFrance 588366
PerpignanFrance 605376
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1407,544
Port-GentilGabon 5,1933,227
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7406,674
PotsdamGermany 769478
PatrasGreece 1,358844
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7562,956
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6982,298
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2174,485
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8884,901
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0065,597
PecsHungary 716445
PambanIndia 7,7464,813
PuneIndia 6,6124,109
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1916,333
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8086,716
PadovaItaly 236147
Paganella MountainItaly 161100
Palermo, SicilyItaly 948589
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 934581
PantelleriaItaly 1,052654
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 171106
PerdasdefoguItaly 705438
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 428266
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 575357
PiacenzaItaly 13684
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 282175
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 314195
Ponza IslandItaly 652405
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 813505
Pratica Di MareItaly 559347
PrizziItaly 992616
PakseLaos 9,3175,790
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6856,018
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8275,485
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8665,509
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3838,316
PodgoricaMontenegro 914568
PatheinMyanmar 8,3575,193
PutaoMyanmar 7,7504,816
PyiMyanmar 8,2345,117
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,49710,251
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,55511,531
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,76411,660
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,75511,654
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,580
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0855,645
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5802,846
PohangNorth Korea 9,1215,668
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6625,383
PadidanPakistan 5,5623,456
PanjgurPakistan 5,2433,258
ParachinarPakistan 5,2493,262
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3163,303
PeshawarPakistan 5,3563,328
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3438,913
PilarParaguay 10,5566,560
PiscoPeru 10,7366,671
PiuraPeru 10,3896,456
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1236,290
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7086,654
PoznanPoland 913567
PrzemyslPoland 1,111690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,472914
PortalegrePortugal 1,530951
Porto Portugal 1,511939
PavelecRussia 2,3141,438
PecoraRussia 3,5652,215
PermRussia 3,4122,120
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6265,360
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3861,483
PjatigorskRussia 2,6661,657
PoronajskRussia 8,5375,305
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2411,393
Providenja BayRussia 7,7394,809
PskovRussia 1,8561,153
PodorSenegal 3,9422,450
PopradSlovakia 912567
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0505,624
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2115,102
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 878545
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8934,905
Port SudanSudan 3,9092,429
ParamariboSuriname 7,5604,698
PiteňSweden 2,2761,415
PalmyraSyria 2,7741,724
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,28510,120
PhetchabunThailand 8,8675,510
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7735,451
PhraeThailand 8,6605,381
PhuketThailand 9,3355,801
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3075,784
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0725,637
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1295,673
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6444,750
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,082672
PoltavaUkraine 1,9431,207
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9506,805
PradoUruguay 11,1086,903
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0506,866
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Pana, IlUsa 7,5144,670
Paoli, InUsa 7,3444,563
Paris, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3144,545
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1655,074
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3625,196
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3945,216
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1825,085
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6135,352
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0615,009
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4584,634
Perry, OkUsa 8,2775,143
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5604,077
Philo, OhUsa 7,0094,355
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3825,830
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8054,850
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0975,032
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2474,503
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6064,727
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8554,259
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4023,978
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1203,803
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8944,906
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5715,326
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2474,503
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3904,592
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8964,907
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5695,325
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5685,324
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4704,021
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5695,325
Portage, WiUsa 7,1724,457
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9873,720
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7795,456
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3714,581
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1805,083
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3015,158
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7384,187
Princeton, InUsa 7,5484,690
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1793,840
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5385,306
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5165,292
PetaukeZambia 7,0644,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -