Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6452,886
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1551,961
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1891,981
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4184,610
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5013,418
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8753,651
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0795,020
QuinteroChile 11,9147,404
QingdaoChina 8,6025,345
QiqiharChina 7,8594,883
QuitoEcuador 9,8246,104
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,44011,459
QuettaPakistan 5,2343,253
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5855,335
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7994,846
Quang TriVietnam 9,2935,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -