Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1236,912
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8396,735
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4527,117
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1698,183
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6286,604
RosarioArgentina 11,2196,972
RichmondAustralia 16,51610,263
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7549,790
RecifeBrazil 7,4204,611
RemansoBrazil 7,9994,971
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8036,091
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2885,772
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9636,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3035,781
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9394,312
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5394,685
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5434,687
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5013,418
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8353,626
RuoqiangChina 6,2663,894
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7495,437
RandersDenmark 1,164723
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8054,850
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6194,735
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2878,878
RumipambaEcuador 9,9006,152
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8891,795
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9961,862
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7541,711
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4374,622
RostockGermany 936582
RhodesGreece 1,9161,190
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7051,681
ReykhólarIceland 2,8541,774
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7631,717
RamsarIran 3,5752,222
RashtIran 3,4712,157
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,308813
RadicofaniItaly 411256
Resia PassItaly 14792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 362225
RivoltoItaly 316196
Rolle PassItaly 220137
RomeItaly 532331
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 536333
Ronchi LegionariItaly 350217
RumoiJapan 8,9825,582
RigaLatvia 1,592989
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,439894
RodriguesMauritius 9,1265,671
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2623,891
RabatMorocco 1,8801,168
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4645,260
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1914,468
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,66911,601
RangioraNew Zealand 18,68711,612
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,65511,592
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,49311,492
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,56411,536
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75811,656
RivasNicaragua 9,4625,880
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5653,458
RebolyRussia 2,3991,491
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3451,457
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1062,551
RagaSudan 4,4692,777
RashadSudan 4,3302,691
RenkSudan 4,4222,748
RumbekSudan 4,7922,978
RanongThailand 9,1855,707
Roi EtThailand 9,0865,646
RizeTurkey 2,5861,607
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4482,764
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6171,005
RomnyUkraine 1,8751,165
RovnoUkraine 1,365848
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
RochaUruguay 10,9666,815
Racine, WiUsa 7,1894,467
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0794,399
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9864,962
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9864,963
Reading, PaUsa 6,5774,087
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2795,766
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2085,100
Redding, CaUsa 9,2485,747
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5995,965
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2275,734
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2634,514
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8654,266
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8654,266
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0594,387
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3894,592
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5124,047
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Rockville, InUsa 7,3364,559
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6834,774
Rome, GaUsa 7,6444,750
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2094,480
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0425,619
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9615,569
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6714,145
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5904,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -