Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0033,109
TiranaAlbania 1,012629
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6001,616
TebessaAlgeria 1,179733
TimimounAlgeria 2,0111,249
TindoufAlgeria 2,5321,574
TouggourtAlgeria 1,459907
TrelewArgentina 12,3187,655
TucumanArgentina 11,0036,837
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2618,862
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2608,861
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1078,767
TibooburraAustralia 15,5729,676
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1569,418
TshaneBotswana 7,8954,906
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5245,297
TarauacaBrazil 9,8776,138
TauaBrazil 7,5624,699
TefeBrazil 9,0305,611
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7235,421
TeresinaBrazil 7,6324,742
TiriosBrazil 7,9174,920
TorresBrazil 10,2486,368
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5534,694
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6065,970
TriunfoBrazil 7,5924,717
TucuruiBrazil 7,9754,956
TuriacuBrazil 7,5034,663
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7333,563
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1495,064
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7104,791
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0944,408
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0724,394
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8034,228
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8814,276
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3993,976
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5924,096
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6044,104
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4394,001
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5404,064
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1833,221
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4317,725
TaiyuanChina 8,0034,973
TaoyuanChina 9,5855,956
TengchongChina 7,9964,969
TønderDenmark 993617
TylstrupDenmark 1,245774
TystofteDenmark 1,042647
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8004,847
TahrirEgypt 2,5361,576
TantaEgypt 2,5441,581
TallinEstonia 1,8151,128
TartuEstonia 1,8021,120
TampereFinland 1,9661,221
TurkuFinland 1,8331,139
ToulonFrance 403250
ToulouseFrance 654406
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7499,786
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,83810,463
TchibanGabon 5,4363,378
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9011,803
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 450280
TamaleGhana 4,1752,594
ThessalonikiGreece 1,285799
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,456905
TimehriGuyana 7,7384,808
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3565,814
TelaHonduras 9,2425,743
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6374,746
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6374,746
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1167,529
TabrizIran 3,1731,972
TeheranIran 3,6942,296
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7091,684
Taranto, PugliaItaly 910566
TarvisioItaly 360224
TermoliItaly 656408
TorinoItaly 14490
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13584
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 946588
TrevicoItaly 748465
TrevisoItaly 253157
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 373232
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14590
TabouIvory Coast 4,8863,036
TadotsuJapan 9,5125,911
TakadaJapan 9,4775,889
TakamatsuJapan 9,5245,919
TakayamaJapan 9,5175,914
TanegashimaJapan 9,6846,018
TatenoJapan 9,6656,006
TateyamaJapan 9,7546,061
TokushimaJapan 9,5745,950
TokyoJapan 9,6836,017
TomakomaiJapan 9,1055,658
TottoriJapan 9,4275,858
ToyamaJapan 9,4635,881
ToyookaJapan 9,4535,874
TsuJapan 9,6135,974
TsurugaJapan 9,5055,906
TsuyamaJapan 9,4545,875
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0022,487
TripoliLebanon 2,5981,614
TobrukLibya 2,0301,262
TripoliLibya 1,526948
TelsiaiLithuania 1,444897
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2085,100
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7795,456
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4755,267
ThyoloMalawi 7,3984,597
TawauMalaysia 11,1036,900
TessalitMali 2,9601,840
TimbuktuMali 3,4352,135
TombMali 3,4402,138
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5822,226
TacubayaMexico 9,7856,080
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4605,879
TarialanMongolia 6,4964,037
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3223,928
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6024,103
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0444,377
TangierMorocco 1,6891,049
TarfayaMorocco 2,7821,729
TazaMorocco 1,7081,061
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2205,108
TaungooMyanmar 8,3205,170
ThandweMyanmar 8,1945,092
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,64810,345
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,60711,562
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,53911,520
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,49611,494
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,79511,679
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,64211,585
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,68311,610
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
TemukaNew Zealand 18,61611,568
TimaruNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,57511,543
TahouaNiger 3,4762,160
TillaberyNiger 3,6062,241
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9815,581
TromsoNorway 2,6891,671
TrondheimNorway 1,9381,205
ThumraitOman 5,1923,226
TacnaPeru 10,6426,613
TarapotoPeru 10,1686,319
TrujilloPeru 10,5046,527
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0276,852
TorunPoland 1,045650
TimisoaraRomania 951591
TambovRussia 2,4371,515
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3952,731
TaraRussia 4,5032,798
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5292,815
TermezRussia 4,8343,004
TernejRussia 8,6685,386
TobolskRussia 4,1182,559
TomskRussia 5,1303,188
Tot’MaRussia 2,6991,677
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4662,154
TuapseRussia 2,3601,467
TuraRussia 5,5713,462
TurukhanskRussia 4,9753,091
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9482,454
TortosaSpain 894555
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9574,945
TokerSudan 4,0462,514
TartousSyria 2,5741,600
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6065,969
TaboraTanzania 6,1523,823
TakThailand 8,6805,394
TrangThailand 9,4585,877
TabligboTogo 4,4422,760
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4775,889
TunisTunisia 1,025637
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5932,233
TireeUk 1,598993
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,239770
TernopilUkraine 1,306811
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8616,749
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7114,792
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8294,865
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7884,839
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8624,885
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9234,924
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9904,343
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1453,819
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8984,908
Temple, TxUsa 8,6955,403
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3655,198
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0014,972
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0094,355
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5634,700
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7675,448
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9494,939
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5184,051
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6175,355
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5164,049
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4305,860
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1915,090
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8794,896
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1124,420
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7642,960
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -