Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3418,290
UaupesBrazil 8,9245,546
UbatubaBrazil 9,4465,870
UberabaBrazil 9,2795,766
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9764,335
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9363,689
UpernavikGreenland 4,3722,717
UummannaqGreenland 4,2042,613
UdineItaly 330205
Ustica IslandItaly 882548
UenoJapan 9,5915,960
UnzendakeJapan 9,4635,880
UrakawaJapan 9,2005,717
UshibukaJapan 9,4975,902
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6065,969
UwajimaJapan 9,5435,930
UkmergeLithuania 1,511939
UtenaLithuania 1,570975
UlaangomMongolia 5,8833,656
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8914,282
UlgiiMongolia 5,7963,602
UliastaiMongolia 6,3003,915
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9043,669
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1514,443
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0735,638
UfaRussia 3,3922,108
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6472,887
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6644,141
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0775,019
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6324,121
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3562,086
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3855,211
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2034,476
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2504,505
Umm BeninSudan 4,3492,703
UmeňSweden 2,1031,307
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2405,742
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9175,541
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6945,403
UrfaTurkey 2,6491,646
UsakTurkey 1,8591,156
Uman’Ukraine 1,6251,010
UzgorodUkraine 1,043648
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8634,265
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0054,353
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4004,599
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1174,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -