Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,050653
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4157,094
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1546,931
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5757,193
ViennaAustria 612381
VitebskBelarus 1,8081,124
VassourasBrazil 9,2695,760
VicosaBrazil 9,0695,636
VitoriaBrazil 8,8875,522
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4165,230
VarnaBulgaria 1,532952
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2103,859
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4645,259
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6264,739
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5854,713
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5255,297
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5645,322
ValdiviaChile 12,5467,796
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4627,744
VallenarChile 11,5167,156
ValparaisoChile 11,8907,389
VanguardiaColombia 9,1015,656
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4915,898
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,260783
VestervigDenmark 1,198744
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7004,785
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6414,748
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7164,795
VilsandiEstonia 1,6261,010
VaasaFinland 2,0591,279
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6521,648
VeravalIndia 6,1653,831
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4034,600
ValentiaIreland 1,543959
VeniceItaly 269167
VeronaItaly 164102
VicenzaItaly 206128
Vigna Di ValleItaly 508316
ViterboItaly 467290
VolterraItaly 326203
VientianeLaos 8,8545,502
VarenaLithuania 1,435892
VilniusLithuania 1,488925
VeracruzMexico 9,5925,961
VlissingenNetherlands 721448
VaernesNorway 1,9451,209
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7641,096
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9641,842
VillarricaParaguay 10,3396,425
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,280795
VanavaraRussia 5,8673,646
VasileviciRussia 1,6631,033
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8841,171
VerhojanskRussia 6,5614,077
ViljujskRussia 6,4704,020
VitimRussia 6,4013,978
Vize IslandRussia 4,5592,833
VladivostokRussia 8,6215,357
VolgogradRussia 2,6711,660
VologdaRussia 2,5231,568
VoronezRussia 2,2861,421
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9924,345
VytegraRussia 2,4351,513
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2554,508
ValenciaSpain 1,056656
ValladolidSpain 1,201746
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,461908
VisbySweden 1,445898
VanTurkey 2,9271,819
ValleyUk 1,259783
VinnitsaUkraine 1,511939
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4375,864
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8974,907
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7785,455
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7364,807
Vevay, InUsa 7,3014,537
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1695,076
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8505,500
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2934,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -