Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,35610,164
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8176,722
WilliamtownAustralia 16,54410,280
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1289,401
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
WoomeraAustralia 15,2869,499
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4758,374
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2743,278
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6104,729
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7114,792
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6294,119
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9144,296
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2064,478
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4144,607
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1065,037
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4327,726
WajimaJapan 9,3855,832
WakamatsuJapan 9,5205,916
WakayamaJapan 9,5905,959
WakkanaiJapan 8,8445,496
WajirKenya 5,7783,591
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6804,772
WindhoekNamibia 7,6694,766
WaihiNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,75811,656
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,70411,623
WaimateNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,70211,622
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,80411,685
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,67611,606
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,80511,686
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,67911,607
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,48911,489
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,77311,666
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,69911,620
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,50311,498
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,55211,529
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,44211,460
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,64411,586
WintonNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,42911,452
WarsawPoland 1,108689
WroclawPoland 813505
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7395,430
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1942,606
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3672,092
WauSudan 4,6332,879
WaddingtonUk 1,049652
Waco, TxUsa 8,6445,372
Wake IslandUsa 12,4157,715
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2175,106
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8014,848
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4554,633
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5585,318
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Warren, OhUsa 6,8744,271
Warren, PaUsa 6,6744,147
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6664,764
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7524,196
Washington, IaUsa 7,5774,709
Washington, InUsa 7,4094,604
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9824,960
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3463,943
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5684,703
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2444,502
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0414,375
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1464,440
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0695,014
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7724,830
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5895,337
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2305,114
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9424,314
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6044,104
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8434,874
West Point, GaUsa 7,7194,797
West Point, NyUsa 6,4023,978
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2714,518
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5345,303
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1725,078
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4065,224
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4994,038
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8764,273
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1494,443
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5844,091
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6744,768
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6044,104
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5994,101
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1304,431
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4994,660
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0045,595
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2474,503
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1715,699
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2954,533
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8514,257
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9494,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -