Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9331,822
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1161,937
YaoundeCameroon 4,6962,918
YokoCameroon 4,5102,803
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6863,533
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9544,321
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3694,579
YanjiChina 8,5245,297
YichangChina 8,4665,261
YinchuanChina 7,5314,680
YiningChina 5,4943,414
YariguiesColombia 8,8885,523
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6814,773
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6594,759
YazdIran 4,1552,582
YakushimaJapan 9,6966,025
YamagataJapan 9,4675,883
YamaguchiJapan 9,4005,841
YokkaichiJapan 9,5975,964
YokohamaJapan 9,7016,028
YonagoJapan 9,3855,832
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7516,060
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0407,482
YeMyanmar 8,7125,414
YolaNigeria 4,1022,549
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1445,682
YurimaguasPeru 10,1006,276
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6792,286
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7385,430
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0592,522
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6035,346
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9384,933
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2985,156
York, PaUsa 6,6724,146
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8334,246
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5945,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -