Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lugano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lugano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lugano with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7962,981
Zell Am SeeAustria 327203
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0321,884
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6894,778
ZhengzhouChina 8,2995,157
ZhijiangChina 8,6145,353
ZagrebCroatia 543338
ZugspitzeGermany 221137
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,345836
ZahedanIran 4,8232,997
ZanjanIran 3,4192,125
ZacatecasMexico 9,7306,046
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4904,655
ZinderNiger 3,5832,226
ZhobPakistan 5,3613,332
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1866,951
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1886,952
ZamoscPoland 1,172729
Zielona GoraPoland 814506
ZigalovoRussia 6,3393,939
ZiganskRussia 6,3153,924
ZyryankaRussia 7,1684,454
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 933580
ZurichSwitzerland 15697
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5344,061
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8971,179
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9801,231
ZitomirUkraine 1,536954
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8031,121
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7971,117
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0975,653
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4124,606
ZambeziZambia 6,7714,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -